https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5556
Title: | การเสริมกำลังโมเมนต์ดัดของคานคอนกรีตด้วยวิธีอัดแรงภายนอก |
Other Titles: | Flexural strengthening of concrete beams using the external prestressed method |
Authors: | ประณต พัวเพิ่มพูลศิริ |
Advisors: | พูลศักดิ์ เพียรสุสม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fcepps@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คานคอนกรีต คานคอนกรีตอัดแรง |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับโมเมนต์ดัดของคานคอนกรีต ที่เสริมกำลังด้วยวิธีอัดแรงภายนอกโดยวิธีการเชิงเลข ตัวแปรที่นำมาพิจารณาได้แก่ พื้นที่หน้าตัดลวดอัดแรง หน่วยแรงดึง ระยะเยื้องศูนย์ แนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรง จำนวนและตำแหน่งของดีวิเอเตอร์ ขอบเขตของการศึกษาครอบคลุมเฉพาะการเสริมกำลัง ในกรณีที่แนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรงอยู่ต่ำกว่า ระดับท้องคานไปไม่เกินสองเท่าของความลึกคาน คานที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นรูปแบบของโครงสร้างสะพานได้แก่ RC SLAB, PC PLANK GIRDER, PC BOX GIRDER และ PC I GIRDER จากการศึกษาการเสริมกำลังโมเมนต์ดัดของคานคอนกรีต ด้วยวิธีอัดแรงภายนอกพบว่า เมื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่หน้าตัดลวดอัดแรงภายนอก คานจะมีกำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัดและสติฟเนสเพิ่มขึ้น แต่ความเหนียวของคานจะลดลง โดยหน่วยแรงดึง (prestressing stress) ที่ใช้ในการดึงลวดอัดแรงภายนอก ไม่มีผลต่อกำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัดและความเหนียวของคาน แต่ถ้าเพิ่มแรงดึงที่ใช้ในการดึงลวดอัดแรง จะทำให้คานมีสติฟเนสและน้ำหนักแตกร้าวเพิ่มขึ้น การเพิ่มระยะเยื้องศูนย์ทำให้คานมีกำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัดเพิ่มขึ้น แต่ไม่มีผลต่อความเหนียว เมื่อระยะเยื้องศูนย์เพิ่มขึ้น และใช้หน่วยแรงดึงมากคานจะมีสติฟเนสลดลง ในขณะที่เมื่อใช้หน่วยแรงดึงน้อยคานจะมีสติฟเนสเพิ่มขึ้น การลดจำนวนดีวิเอเตอร์จะมีผลน้อยต่อการลดลงของระยะเยื้องศูนย์ เมื่อเสริมกำลังโดยใช้ระยะเยื้องศูนย์มาก การลดจำนวนดีวิเอเตอร์จะทำให้กำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัด ลดลงน้อยกว่าเมื่อเสริมกำลังโดยใช้ระยะเยื้องศูนย์น้อย แนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรงภายนอกมีผลต่อกำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัด สติฟเนส และความเหนียวของคาน โดยในการกำหนดแนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรงภายนอก ต้องคำนึงถึงการเพิ่มขึ้นของหน่วยแรงดึงในลวดอัดแรง เมื่อมีน้ำหนักกระทำและรูปแบบของน้ำหนักกระทำ แนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรงเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมคางหมู ให้กำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัด สติฟเนสและความเหนียวได้ดีกว่า แนวการวางตัวของลวดอัดแรงเป็นรูปตัววี นอกจากนี้พบว่าคานสะพานทุกประเภทที่นำมาศึกษา มีพฤติกรรมคล้ายคลึงกันเมื่อเสริมกำลังรับโมเมนต์ดัด ด้วยวิธีอัดแรงภายนอก |
Other Abstract: | To investigate, by using numerical analysis, the flexural behavior of concrete beams strengthening by external prestressing. The studied parameters were prestressing steel area, prestressing stress, tendon profile, tendon eccentricity, number and location of deviators. Tendon was placed under a beam and was not placed under the beam more than two times of beam depth. The beams used in this study were the bridge girders, e.g. RC SLAB, PC PLANK GIRDER, PC BOX GIRDER and PC I GIRDER. Results of this study indicated that an increase in prestressing steel area led to an increase in flexural strength and stiffness of the beams but led to a reduction in ductility of the beams. Prestressing stress level in prestressing steel had no effect on beam's flexural strength; however, an increase in prestressing force level in prestressing steel resulted in an increase in stiffness and cracking load of the beams. An increase in tendon eccentricity led to an increase in beam's flexural strength, but it has no effect on beam's ductility. In beams strengthen with large eccentricity, high level of prestressing stress led to the reduction in the stiffness of the beams, while low level of prestressing stress led to an increase in the stiffness of the beams. A decrease in number of deviators had less effect on the loss of tendon eccentricity. In casse of decreasing number of deviators, beams strengthen with large eccentricity led to less decrease in flexural strength than beams with small eccentricity. Tendon profile affects the flexural strength, stiffness and ductility of the strengthen beams. Load patterns on beam and increase in tendon stress are the major parameters in determining the tendon profile. Trapezoidal profile of tendons made beams more stiff, more ductile and higher flexural strength than the draped profile. It was found that behavior of beams strengthening by external prestressing in this study is similar in term of flexural strength, stiffness and ductility. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5556 |
ISBN: | 9741309171 |
Type: | Thesis |