Title: การสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับจากผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอาวุโสมากกว่าในองค์กรไทย
Other Titles: Superiors' communication for compliance gaining form seniorer subordinates in Thai organizations
Authors: ชลทิพย์ อัศวกาญจน์
Advisors: นงลักษณ์ ศรีอัศฎาพร เจริญงาม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Nongluck.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผู้บังคับบัญชา -- ไทย
ระบบอาวุโส -- ไทย
การสื่อสารในองค์การ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพการยอมรับในบทบาทการทำงานของผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอาวุโสน้อยกว่าผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารที่สร้างการยอมรับ ตลอดจนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอาวุโสน้อยกว่าในองค์กรไทย ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บังคับบัญชาและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 247 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในองค์กรให้การยอมรับผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอาวุโสน้อย โดยให้ความสำคัญต่อความสามารถและวิสัยทัศน์ในการทำงานมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ 2. การใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาที่สามารถสร้างการยอมรับจากผู้ใต้บังคับ- บัญชาที่มีอาวุโสมากกว่าใน 9 สถานการณ์การทำงาน คือ การสั่งงาน (เช่น สั่งงานด้วยความเป็นกันเอง ไม่แสดงท่าทีในการสั่งการมากนัก) การให้ข้อมูลงาน (เช่น ชี้แจงอย่างละเอียดและขั้นตอนในการทำงาน) การให้คำปรึกษา (เช่น เปิดโอกาสให้ลูกน้องสามารถปรึกษาได้ตลอดเวลา) การสอนงาน(เช่น ทำให้ดูเป็นตัวอย่าง) การติดตามงาน (เช่น ใช้คำพูดสุภาพให้เกียรติ รักษาน้ำใจ) การจูงใจในการทำงาน (เช่น ขอความเห็นของงานที่จะทำเพื่อให้ลูกน้องมีส่วนร่วมในงานร่วมกัน) การประเมินผลทางบวก (เช่น ชมเมื่องานสำเร็จในทันที) การประเมินผลทางลบ (เช่น เรียกคุยเป็นการส่วนตัวไม่ตำหนิต่อหน้าผู้อื่น) และการนำประชุม (เช่น เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เข้าร่วมประชุมแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน) 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอาวุโสน้อย ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพ และภาวะผู้นำ
Other Abstract: The main purpose of this survey research was to investigate the status of acceptance that young superiors gained from seniorer subordinates. In addition, the study was aimed to identify young superiors' communication strategies in gaining compliance from their seniorer subordinates in work situations. Finally, the study was attempted to examine factors affecting subordinates' level of accepting their younger superiors. In-depth interview and questionnaire data were collected from 247 young superiors and seniorer subordinates. The results of this study show that: 1. Subordinates tend to accept their younger superiors, especially those who possess high personal competency and positive vision toward work. 2. Superiors' effective strategies in gaining compliance from seniorer subordinates in the following 9 work situations are: (1) assigning task (e.g. using informal communication styles), (2) providing task information (e.g. willing to explain information thoroughly), (3)giving a consult (e.g. allowing subordinates to be consulted with at all time), (4) following task (e.g. politely speaking with respect), (5) persuading employees to work (e.g. seeking opinions from subordinates and making a sense of participative decision making), (6) coaching (e.g. being a role model), (7) providing positive feedback (e.g. giving immediate compliments after the assigned task was accomplished), (8) providing negative feedback (e.g. not blaming subordinates in public) and (9) leading the meeting (e.g. opening an equal opportunity for all participants to share ideas) 3. The factors affecting subordinates' acceptance in working with their younger superiors are superiors' personalities and leadership styles.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วาทวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5572
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.951
ISBN: 9741753896
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2003.951
Type: Thesis