https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55772
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yotsanan Meemark | - |
dc.contributor.author | Borworn Suntornpoch | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2014 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Let R be a finite commutative ring with identity1≠0. The unitary Cayley graph of R, denoted by Gr, is the graph whose vertex set is R and the edge set {{a,b} : a,bϵR and a-bϵR ˟ }, where R ˟ the group of units of R. We study a unitary Cayley signed graph and characterize all finite commutative ring in which their signed graphs are balanced. We find the energy of a subgraph of unitary Cayley graph induced by square mapping. Moreover, we determine the spectrum and obtain the energy of a Cayley graph over a finite chain ring and apply them to get further results on a gcd-graph over a quotient ring of a unique factorization domain. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ให้ R เป็นริงสลับที่จำกัดซึ่งมีเอกลักษณ์ 1≠ 0 กราฟเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรีเหนือ R เขียนแทนด้วย Gr เป็นกราฟที่มีเซตจุดยอดคือ R และเซตของเส้นเชื่อมคือ {{a,b} : a,bϵR และ a-bϵR ˟ } เมื่อ R ˟ เป็นกรุปยูนิตของ R เราศึกษากราฟเครื่องหมายเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรีเหนือริงสลับที่จำกัดและได้ริงสลับที่จำกัดทั้งหมดที่กราฟเครื่องหมายเคย์เลย์เหนือริงเหล่านั้นได้ดุล เราหาพลังงานของกราฟย่อยของกราฟเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรี่ที่ถูกเหนี่ยวนำโดยการส่งกำลังสอง ยิ่งกว่านั้น เราได้สเปกตรัมและ พลังงานของกราฟเคย์เลย์เหนือริงลูกโซ่จำกัด และ เราได้นำพลังงานนั้นมาประยุกต์เพื่อหาผลลัพธ์เพิ่มเติมบนกราฟตัวหารร่วมมากบนริงผลหารของโดเมนที่มีการแยกตัวประกอบได้อย่างเดียว | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.434 | - |
dc.subject | Cayley graphs | en_US |
dc.subject | Graph theory | en_US |
dc.subject | Rings (Algebra) | en_US |
dc.subject | กราฟเคย์เลย์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีกราฟ | en_US |
dc.subject | ริง (พีชคณิต) | en_US |
dc.title | Cayley graphs and cayley Signed graphs over finite commutative rings | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | กราฟเคย์เลย์และกราฟเครื่องหมายเคย์เลย์เหนือริงสลับที่จำกัด | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | yotsanan.m@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.434 | - |