Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสร้างค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Titles: Development of a web-based instructional model using collaborative and case-based learning for a Thai subject to develop the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy for grade seven students
Authors: ดรัณภพ เพียรจัด
Advisors: อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
ค่านิยม
การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน
กรณีศึกษา
Thai language -- Web-based instruction
Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Sufficiency economy
Values
Collaborative learning
Case method
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เกี่ยวกับ การเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสร้างค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียน การสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสร้างค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสร้างค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 503 คน ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2550 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 160 โรงเรียน ครูปฏิบัติการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 401 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ด้านการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนรู้ร่วมกันด้านการเรียนการสอนด้วยกรณีศึกษาด้านการสร้างค่านิยมและด้านการน้อมนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่การเรียนการสอน จำนวน 15 คน และ 2) นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฎิ์ ภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2551 จำนวน 36 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 มีความคิดเห็นว่า ควรนำเสนอกรณีศึกษาในลักษณะคลิปวิดีโอใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนส่วนมากนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจัดเป็นหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาไทยและร่วมกับกลุ่มสาระอื่นๆ นักเรียนส่วนมากทราบในปรัชญาแต่ไม่สามารถให้คำจำกัดความได้ถูกต้องตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นว่า ศักยภาพนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 คือสามารถนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ วิธีการสอนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 คือ อธิบายให้นักเรียนเข้าใจโดยตรงและสอดแทรกลงไปในเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอนและจัดทำเป็นหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการบรรจุลงในเนื้อหาบทเรียน ลักษณะคำถามในแบบวัดค่านิยมควรมีลักษณะเป็นคำถามที่เข้ากับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันเป็นเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริง การให้ผลป้อนกลับ ควรให้ในภายหลังจากที่นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบครบหมดทุกข้อแล้ว 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาที่มีต่อค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีคะแนนค่านิยมด้าน การมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อสร้างค่านิยมด้านการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประกอบไปด้วย 10 ขั้น คือ 1) ครูปฐมนิเทศนักเรียนและครูและนักเรียนร่วมกันวางแผน 2) ครูบอกให้นักเรียนทราบจุดประสงค์บทเรียน 3) ครูทบทวนความรู้เดิมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหาบทเรียนและปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงให้นักเรียน 4) นักเรียนทำความเข้าใจเนื้อหาบทเรียนและกรณีศึกษาที่เกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 5) นักเรียนวินิจฉัยปัญหาด้วยการสำรวจค้นคว้าจากแหล่งต่างๆ โดยยึดหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งความรู้ 6) นักเรียนระดมสมองสร้างวิธีการแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้แนวคิดการมีเหตุผลตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงผ่านการใช้เครื่องมือบนเว็บ 7) ครูและนักเรียนร่วมกันสรุปผลความคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและนำเสนอความรู้ที่ได้ต่อชั้นเรียน 8) นักเรียนทดสอบความรู้และครูจัดการประเมินผล 9) ครูให้ผลป้อนกลับตามหลักการมีเหตุผลในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 10) นักเรียนจดจำและนำหลักการมีเหตุผลในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน
Other Abstract: The specific purposes of this research were 1) to study opinions of thai language teachers, grade seven students about web-based instruction using collaborative and case-based learning method for a Thai study subject to develop the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy for grade seven students 2) to study opinions of experts concerning the web-based instruction using collaborative and case-based learning method for a Thai study subject to develop the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy for grade seven students 3) to study the implementation to a web-based instructional model 4) to propose the web-based instructional model using collaborative and case-based learning method for a Thai study subject to develop the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy for grade seven students. The samples of this research were 1) 503 grade seven students who studied in the second semester of 2007 academic year in 160 schools under the Office of The Basic Education Commission, 401 Thai study teachers and 15 experts specialize in a web-based instructional design,a collaborative learning ,a case-based learning and the development of the value of reasonableness and the sufficiency economy philosophy applied for instruction, and 2) 36 grade seven students at Benchama Rat Rungsarit School who studied Thai study subject in the first semester of 2008 academic year. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The grade seven teachers and students agreed that a case-based learning should be presented in form of video clips, 2) most of the teachers integrated the sufficiency economy philosophy into Thai learning units integrated with other content and most of the student had basic knowledge on the philosophy but misunderstood the definition and conditions based on the philosophy. 2. The experts agreed that the grade seven students can apply the philosophy in a way of living, 2) the appropriate teaching method for grade seven students is direct explanation and insert the philosophy into each content and design an integrated lesson unit, 3) questions in value test should be based on current and real situations and 4) feedback should be provided after the students finish the whole test. 3. It was found that the subjects learned Thai subject from the web-based instructional model using collaborative and case-based learning had statistically significant at. 05 level post-test scores on value of reasonableness and the sufficiency economy philosophy higher than pre-test scores. 4. The web-based instructional model using collaborative and case-based learning for a Thai study to develop the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy for grade seven students consists of 10 steps: 1) a teacher conducts orientation and plan the lesson with students 2) a teacher informs objective 3) students review the knowledge on esson content and the value of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy 4) students study lesson content and cases on the value philosophy of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy 5) students diagonose problems by searching knowledge from various sources using the vaue of reasonableness 6) students conduct brainstorm activity on web to find solutions using the value of reasonableness 7) a teacther and students summarize ideas on the philosophy and make a class presentation 8) students take a test and a teacher performs an evaluation 9) a teacher gives feedback based on the vaue of reasonableness in the sufficiency economy philosophy and 10) students memorize and apply the value of reasonableness for their way of living.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55994
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1211
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1211
Type: Thesis