https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56009
Title: | การบริหารหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ พุทธศักราช 2535 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2536) ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Administration of health science curriculum B.E. 2535 (revised edition B.E. 2536) in Physical Education Colleges |
Authors: | วราภรณ์ คุรุพันธ์ |
Advisors: | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- การบริหาร วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ -- หลักสูตร -- การบริหาร สถาบันการพลศึกษา -- หลักสูตร -- การบริหาร Medical sciences -- Study and teaching -- Administration Medical education -- Curricula -- Administration Institute of Physical Education -- Curricula -- Administration |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารหลักสูตรและปัญหาการบริหารหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ พุทธศักราช 2535 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2536) ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา สังกัดกรมพลศึกษาประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน อาจารย์ผู้สอน จำนวน 75 คน รวมประชากรทั้งหมด 105 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยาลัยเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการจัดเตรียมเอกสาร ตำรา และสื่อการเรียนการสอน สำรวจความพร้อมของบุคลากร ส่งบุคลากรเข้าอบรมระยะสั้น จัดเตรียมห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการ ติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นเพื่อเชิญวิทยากรและจัดส่งนักศึกษาไปฝึกงาน จัดทำแผนการเตรียมงบประมาณ จัดระบบบริหารงานการใช้หลักสูตร จัดพิพม์เอกสารเผยแพร่เพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ดำเนินงานบริหารหลักสูตรโดย จัดทำแผนงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร จัดอาจารย์เข้าสอนตามวุฒิและประสบการณ์ เชิญวิทยากรมาช่วยสอนในบางรายวิชา จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร จัดการนิเทศการใช้หลักสูตรโดยกำหนดเป็นนโยบายเพื่อพัฒนางาน อำนวยความสะวดกในการทำงาน ยกย่อง ชมเชย และให้กำลังใจบุคลากร ส่งเสริมให้อาจารย์ผู้สอนพานักศึกษาไปศึกษายังแหล่งทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่น ติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยใช้การสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานและการพบปะสนทนา ปัญหาในการบริหารหลักสูตร ได้แก่ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ สภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศของสถานศึกษาไม่เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน ขาดเอกสาร ตำราในการศึกษาค้นคว้า ขาดการศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของวิทยาลัยก่อนการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ ขาดวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดกิจกรรม ขาดการกำหนดนโยบายและวิธีปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study an administration of health science curriculum B.E. 2535 (Revised Edition B.E.2536) in physical education colleges .The population comprised 30 college administrators and 75 instructors, totaling 105. Research instruments employed were interview form and questionnaire. The data were content-analyzed together with the determination in percentage. The results revealed the following : Colleges had their readiness preparation before implementing the curriculum by providing documents, textbooks and instructional materials, examining personnel’s readiness, sending them to attend short course training, setting classes and laboratories, coordinating with other agencies to avail the services of resource persons and to send students for apprenticeship, developing a budgetary plan, setting on administrative system for curriculum implementation, and producing public relations materials. The administration of curriculum was by developing and academic plan to correspond with the purposed of curriculum, assigning teachers to teach according to their qualifications and experiences, inviting resource persons to help teach some subjects, conducting activities to promote curriculum implementation, undertaking supervision by setting it as a policy to heighten the overall performance, facilitating staff in carrying out their work, boosting morale and recognizing their performance, and encouraging instructors to conduct study visits to local resources. For monitoring and evaluation of curriculum implementation, colleges utilized in-class observation method together with discussions. Problems relating to curriculum administration were : inadequate funding, unfavorable environment and atmosphere of colleges to provide instruction, lack of documents and textbooks, absence of studies on state and problems of the colleges before planning, insufficient materials, equipment and facilities for conducting activities, and lack of policy directions and implementation guidelines on monitoring and evaluation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56009 |
ISBN: | 9746338838 |
Type: | Thesis |