https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56066
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเอง สำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับอำเภอ |
Other Titles: | Development of a self-evaluation system for non-formal education co-ordination centers at the district level |
Authors: | สมคิด พรมจุ้ย |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ กษมา วรวรรณ ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Somwung.P@Chula.ac.th kasamvar@emisc.moe.go.th |
Subjects: | การประเมินตนเอง การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน -- การประเมิน โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร Self-evaluation Non-formal education -- Evaluation School management and organization ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ และเพื่อประเมินผลการใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับอำเภอที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบของความสำคัญของการประเมินตนเอง การบรรยายงาน เกณฑ์ในการประเมินจำแนกตามภารกิจ การดำเนินการประเมิน และการนำผลการประเมินตนเองไปใช้ 2. การประเมินผลการใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ พบว่า ระบบการประเมินตนเองนี้สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติงานได้จริง ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงานในระดับมาก ผลการประเมินตนเองเป็นที่ยอมรับของผู้บริหาร เพื่อร่วมงานและผู้ทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองมีความพึงพอใจระบบการประเมินตนเองในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้ทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองมีความรู้ด้านการประเมินตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการปฎิบัติงานตามภาระกิจหลังการทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าร้อยละ 15 ของผลการปฏิบัติงานก่อนการทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเอง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to develop a self-evaluation system for non-formal education co-ordination centers at the district level and to evaluate the effectiveness of implementation of the self-evaluation system. The findings were the followings: 1. The self-evaluation system consisted of five basic components: the importance of self-evaluation, the job description, the evaluative criteria, the procedures of self-evaluation, and the utilization of results from self-evaluation. 2. The evaluation of the self-evaluation system implementation was found that the developed system was practical, easy to understand and useful at high level. The results of the self-evaluation were accepted by administrators and staff numbers, and the samples of this study were satisfied with the system at the highest level. The result of learning evaluation was found that, as compared the pre-test with the post-test, the knowledge of self-evaluation was increased at the statistically significant level of .05 and the job performance was increased more than 15 percents. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56066 |
ISBN: | 9745813532 |
Type: | Thesis |