https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56097
Title: | ปัญหาการจัดและบริหารโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Problems in organizing and administering physical education programs of the geads of the physical education sections in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education |
Authors: | สมคิด สวนศรี |
Advisors: | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา ครูพลศึกษา โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร Physical education and training Physical education teachers School management and organization |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดและบริหารโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างและส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 330 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน 301 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.21 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ประสบปัญหาด้านการวางแผน ด้านการประสานงาน และด้านการประเมินผล ในระดับน้อย ส่วนด้านการจัดและการดำเนินการ ด้านการจัดบุคลากร และด้านการจัดงบประมาณ ประสบปัญหาในระดับมาก 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและบริหารโปรแกรมพลศึกษาทุกด้าน ระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่มีอายุราชการ 10 ปีและน้อยกว่า กับผู้ที่มีอายุราชการมากกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป ระหว่างผู้ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามาแล้ว 5 ปีและน้อยกว่า กับผู้ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งมาแล้วมากว่า 5 ปี และระหว่างผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี กับผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่า พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to investigate and compare problems in organizing and administering physical education programs encountered by the heads of the physical education sections in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 330 heads of physical education sections in secondary schools throughout the country. Three hundred and one questionnaires or 91.21 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test. It was found that : 1. The heads of the physical education sections encountered the problems in the areas of planning, co-ordination, and evaluating of the programs at the “low” level, in the areas of organizing and administrating, personnel administrating, and budgeting at the “high” level. 2. In comparing the opinions of the heads of the physical education sections concerning the problems encountered between those of ten years experiences and under with those of more than ten years, between five years and under of being the heads of sections with those of more than five years, and between those of holding physical education certificate with those of holding bachelor’s degree and up, it was found that there was no significant difference at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56097 |
ISBN: | 9745786047 |
Type: | Thesis |