https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56310
Title: | ผลกระทบของภาวะพหุสัณฐานยีน CYP3A5 ต่ออัตราส่วนของความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดต่อขนาดยาทาโครลิมุสและการเกิดปฏิกิริยาปฏิเสธไตระยะแรกในประชากรไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต |
Other Titles: | IMPACT OF CYP3A5 POLYMORPHISM ON TROUGH CONCENTRATION TO DOSE RATIO OF TACROLIMUS AND EARLY REJECTION IN THAI RENAL TRANSPLANT RECIPIENTS |
Authors: | เขมจิรา เยาวกุลพัฒนา |
Advisors: | สมฤทัย วัชราวิวัฒน์ อติพร อิงค์สาธิต ชาครีย์ กิติยากร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somratai.R@Chula.ac.th,somrataiv@yahoo.com atiporn.ing@mahidol.ac.th kitiyakc@yahoo.com |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ที่มาของปัญหา: Tacrolimus เป็นหนึ่งในยากดภูมิคุ้มกันที่มีการใช้มากที่สุดในผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตทั่วโลก ปัจจุบันพบว่าภาวะพหุสัณฐานยีน CYP3A5 มีผลต่อเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ของยา tacrolimus และการเกิด acute rejection ซึ่งเป็นภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่สำคัญหลังปลูกถ่ายไต อย่างไรก็ตามยังไม่มีการศึกษาถึงผลของภาวะพหุสัณฐานยีน CYP3A5 ต่อการเกิด acute rejection ในผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตในประเทศไทย วัตถุประสงค์: เปรียบเทียบผลของภาวะพหุสัณฐานยีน CYP3A5 ต่อสัดส่วนของระดับยาต่ำสุดในเลือดก่อนรับประทานยาต่อขนาดยาที่ได้รับในวันที่ 3 หลังการปลูกถ่ายไตเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนของผู้ป่วยที่ถึงระดับยาเป้าหมายในวันที่ 3 และวันที่ 7 และการเกิด acute rejection ในระยะเวลา 3 เดือนแรกหลังจากได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต วิธีการศึกษา: เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบย้อนหลังในผู้ป่วยชาวไทยที่เข้ารับการปลูกถ่ายไตที่คณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี ระหว่างเดือนมกราคม ปี 2552 ถึงเดือนเมษายน 2557 ที่ได้รับสูตรยากดภูมิคุ้มกันคือ tacrolimus ร่วมกับ MMF หรือ EC-MPS และ steroid ผลการศึกษา: ในผู้ป่วยที่เข้าร่วมการศึกษา 185 คน พบว่าการกระจายของยีน CYP3A5 สมดุลตาม HWE (chi-square test=0.028, p=0.986) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม CYP3A5*1/*1 16 คน (ร้อยละ 8.6) CYP3A5*1/*3 78 คน (ร้อยละ 42.2) และ CYP3A5*3/*3 91 คน (ร้อยละ 49.2) ผู้ป่วยร้อยละ 53.5 ได้รับ Anti-IL2 เป็น induction therapy และไม่มีผู้ป่วยรายใดเลยที่เข้าร่วมการศึกษาได้รับ ATG ในวันที่ 3 หลังปลูกถ่ายไตพบว่าผู้ป่วยกลุ่ม CYP3A5 expressers มี C0/dose ต่ำกว่ากลุ่ม CYP3A5 nonexpressers [55.67 (33.30, 78.90) และ 95.76 (63.68, 135.04) ng/ml per mg/kg/day, p<0.001] ในวันที่ 3 หลังปลูกถ่ายไตพบผู้ป่วยกลุ่ม CYP3A5 expressers ร้อยละ 43.6 มีระดับยาในช่วงเป้าหมาย และกลุ่ม CYP3A5 nonexpressers ร้อยละ 44.0 มีระดับยาในช่วงเป้าหมาย เมื่อมีการติดตามในวันที่ 7 หลังปลูกถ่ายไตพบว่ากลุ่ม CYP3A5 expressers ร้อยละ 52.7 และ CYP3A5 nonexpressers ร้อยละ 56.2 มีระดับยาอยู่ในช่วงเป้าหมาย อุบัติการณ์การเกิด rejection ภายใน 3 เดือนแรกพบร้อยละ 7.0 เป็นผู้ป่วยกลุ่ม CYP3A5 expressers 7 คน (ร้อยละ 7.4) และกลุ่ม CYP3A5 nonexpressers 6 คน (ร้อยละ 6.6) ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p=0.82) ค่ามัธยฐานระยะเวลาในการเกิด rejection ไม่ต่างกัน [32 (IQR 19, 83) และ 15 (IQR 12, 37) วัน, p=0.234] สรุป: ผู้ป่วยที่มี CYP3A5*1 alleles มีระดับยา tacrolimus ต่ำกว่าผู้ป่วยที่ไม่มี CYP3A5*1 alleles เมื่อได้รับยาในขนาดเท่ากัน ไม่พบว่าการแสดงออกของยีน CYP3A5 มีผลต่ออุบัติการณ์การเกิด rejection 3 เดือนแรกหลังจากได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต |
Other Abstract: | Background: Tacrolimus, a potent calcineurin inhibitor, is commonly used in kidney transplant patients worldwide. To date, found that impacts of CYP3A5 polymorphisms on pharmacokinetic of tacrolimus and rejection, is a major complication after renal transplantation. However, there is no previous study on the impacts of the CYP 3A5 genetic polymorphisms on tacrolimus blood concentration and acute rejection rate during the very early stage post-transplantation in Thai kidney transplant recipients. Objectives: To compare dose-corrected concentration of tacrolimus on day 3 post-transplantation, the proportion of patients who achieved the target trough blood concentration within day 3 and day 7 after kidney transplantation and BPAR rate at 3-month post-transplantation between CYP3A5 expressers and nonexpressers. Methods: In this retrospective study, Thai recipients who underwent kidney transplantation at Ramathibodi Hospital between January 2009 and April 2014 and received triple maintenance immunosuppressive regimens, comprised of tacrolimus with mycophenolate and corticosteroids were enrolled. Results: Of 185 Thai adult kidney transplant patients who participated in this study, the CYP3A5*1/*1, CYP3A5*1/*3, or *3/*3 genotype were detected in 16 (8.6%), 78 (42.2%), and 91 (49.2%) patients, respectively. The genotype distribution obeyed Hardy-Weinberg equilibrium (chi-square test=0.028, p=0.986). Fifty-four percents of patients received Anti-IL2 for induction therapy. None of these patients received anti-thymocyte globulin. On day 3 after transplantation, the Median dose normalized trough concentration was lower among CYP3A5 expressers than nonexpressers [55.67 (33.30, 78.90) and 95.76 (63.68, 135.04) ng/ml per mg/kg/day, respectively (p<0.001)]. Forty-four percents of both groups had tacrolimus trough concentration within the target range. And the proportion of patients whose their tacrolimus concentration were within the target range increased on day 7 were 52.7% and 56.2% in expressers and nonexpressers, respectively. Thirteen patients (7.0%) had BPAR during the first 3 months after kidney transplantation. Proportions of rejecters among CYP3A5 expressers and nonexpressers were comparable (6.6% and 7.4%, respectively). Median (IQR) time to rejection in CYP3A5 expressers and nonexpressers were 32 (IQR 19, 83) and 15 (IQR 12, 37) days after transplantation (p=0.234). Conclusion: With the same tacrolimus dose given, patients with CYP3A5*1 alleles had tacrolimus trough concentration lower than those without CYP3A5*1 alleles. The impact of CYP3A5 polymorphism on BPAR was not observed in our study. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เภสัชกรรมคลินิก |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56310 |
Type: | Thesis |