Title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรบริโภคศึกษาเพื่อนำไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในชุมชนเมือง
Other Titles: Development of consumer education curriculum for implementing in elementary schools in urban areas
Authors: สมจิต จันทร์ฉาย
Advisors: ทิศนา แขมมณี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Tisana.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: บริโภคศึกษา
การวางแผนหลักสูตร
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Consumer education
Curriculum planning
Elementary schools
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งพัฒนาหลักสูตรบริโภคศึกษาเพื่อนำไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในชุมชนเมือง ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานดังต่อไปนี้คือ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรบริโภคศึกษา ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบริโภคศึกษาในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2521 ข้อมูลทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริโภคศึกษาและข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียนทางด้านบริโภคศึกษา แล้วนำผลการศึกษาข้อมูลมาเป็นพื้นฐานในการยกร่างหลักสูตร จากนั้น นำหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาแล้วไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรตามที่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเสนอแนะ ต่อไปจึงนำหลักสูตรที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดลองใช้โดยการบูรณาการเข้าไปในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2521 สำหรับรูปแบบในการทดลองนั้นใช้แบบการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการสุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้น ป.5 โรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งได้รับการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 42 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น ใช้อาจารย์ผู้สอนชุดเดียวกันทั้งสองกลุ่ม ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 1 ภาคเรียน ผลการทดลองพบว่า ในด้านสัมฤทธิ์ผลของหลักสูตร ค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับบริโภคศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการบริโภคของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทีระดับ .05 นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2521 ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านผลการใช้หลักสูตรทั้งครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นต่อคุณภาพของแผนการสอนและบทเรียนไม่ต่ำกว่าระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: This research was aimed at developing the consumer education curriculum for implementing in elementary schools in urban areas. In developing this curriculum, basic data concerning the essential elements of the consumer education curriculum, the 1978 Elementary Education Curriculum, the consumer issues of the society and the consumption behaviors of learners were collected and analysed. Based on the results of these analyses, the consumer education curriculum was developed and implemented by integrating into the 1978 Elementary Curriculum. This curriculum was evaluated by the educational experts and the subject specialists. After the evaluation, the revision and improvement of the curriculum were made. The effectiveness of the curriculum was tested by using the pretest-posttest control group design. The samples were taken from grade 5 students of the Watprapathomjedee School in Nakornpathom Province. The students in the experimental group and the control group were assigned by the stratified random sampling technique. Each group consisting of forty-two students was taught by the same instructors for one semester. The results obtained from the test showed that the achievement score on the consumer education content of the experimental group was not higher than the achievement score of the control group at the significant difference level of .05. In addition, the experimental group got higher scores on the consumption behavior test than that of the control group at the significant difference level of .05. The results also showed that there was no significant difference in total learning achievements of the students in the experimental group and the control group. Both the instructors and learners expressed satisfaction with lesson plans the consumer education lessons at a level not lower than moderate.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56597
ISBN: 9745774308
Type: Thesis