https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56690
Title: | การใช้อำนาจรัฐของฝ่ายบริหารในประเทศไทยที่ไม่เป็นไปตามหลักนิติรัฐ |
Other Titles: | Enforcing the state power of the executive which does not agree with thai legal state |
Authors: | ยอดพล เทพสิทธา |
Advisors: | เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kriengkrai.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย -- ไทย อำนาจบริหาร -- ไทย ไทย -- การเมืองและการปกครอง Constitutional law -- Thailand Law enforcement -- Thailand Executive power -- Thailand Thailand -- Politics and government |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายบริหารในประเทศไทยนับตั้งแต่รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับแรกในปีพุทธศักราช 2475 จนถึงรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปัจจุบัน โดยได้มีการแบ่งรูปแบบการปกครองออกเป็นสามระบบดังนี้ ระบบการปกครองในรูปแบบเผด็จการ ระบบการปกครองในรูปแบบกึ่งประชาธิปไตยและระบบการปกครองในรูปแบบประชาธิปไตย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การปกครองในรูปแบบที่ต่างกันของประเทศไทยได้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการแห่งการใช้อำนาจรัฐของฝ่ายบริหารนับแต่อดีตมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน รัฐธรรมนูญไทยหลายฉบับมีลักษณะเป็นการปกครองในระบบเผด็จการ โดยรัฐธรรมนูญในยุคแห่งการปกครองแบบเผด็จการเหล่านั้นมักจะมีบทบัญญัติให้อำนาจพิเศษแก่หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหาร ผลที่ตามมาคือแทบจะไม่มีบัญญัติว่าด้วยการรับรองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน จากการศึกษาพบว่าไม่มีบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายใดเลยที่ได้ถูกตราออกมาเพื่อเป็นการรับรองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน แทนที่จะมีการตระหนักถึงสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนรัฐธรรมนูญกลับให้อำนาจแก่หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารละเมิดต่อสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน การใช้อำนาจพิเศษนี้เองนอกจากเป็นการละเมิดสิทธิขั้น พื้นฐานของประชาชนแล้วยังเป็นการแทรกแซงอำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรอื่น ๆ เช่นกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งองค์กรตุลาการ อำนาจพิเศษของหัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารดังกล่าวเป็นอำนาจที่ไร้ขอบเขตและปราศจากการควบคุม และยิ่งไปกว่านั้นในบางยุคบางสมัยองค์กรตุลาการเองเป็นผู้รับรองการใช้อำนาจนั้น รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 ให้การรับรองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนอย่างเป็นนามธรรมและรูปธรรมอีกทั้งมีบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการควบคุมการใช้อำนาจรัฐโดยองค์กรต่างๆ สิ่งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่ารัฐเคารพต่อหลักนิติรัฐ อย่างไรก็ตามในบางกรณีเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐใช้อำนาจเป็นไปตามหลักนิติรัฐ ผลก็ คือรัฐและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐละเมิดต่อหลักนิติรัฐและระบบการควบคุมอำนาจไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis focuses on how Thai executive power exercises its authority from the first Thai Constitution in 1932 to the current Constitution by classifying into three governmental regimes, the first-Dictatorships regime, the second-Semi-Democracy regime, and the last-Democracy regime. The study presents that the different governmental regimes in Thailand reflected development of state power exercised by executive power from the past until the present. Many Thai Constitutions were under the dictatorship regime which provides the provisions by giving the special power to the Chief Executive. Consequently, there is rarely provisions of the rights and liberties of people, besides, the study found that no any provisions was implemented to guarantee people’s rights and liberties. Instead of realizing the people’s rights and liberties, the Constitutions provide the special power to the Chief executive to abuse people’s rights and liberties. This special power probably deprives people’s fundamental rights and also intervenes of other organizations’ authorities too, especially, the courts of justice. This special power of the chief Executive is unlimited powers and out of control and moreover in some periods, the judicial power confirms this special power. The Thai constitution BE 2540, guaranties the people’s rights and liberties in abstract and also de facto. Moreover, there were provisions concerning the control of state power by others organizations. This presents that the state respects to the principle of legal state. However in some cases the state officials exercise the state power not accordance with this principle. Consequently, the state, the state, officials abuse the principle of legal state and the control-system of power can not function as it should be. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56690 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.678 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.678 |
Type: | Thesis |