https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56753
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารการผลิต : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมทอผ้า |
Other Titles: | Production management system analysis for improvement : case study weaving manufacturing industry |
Authors: | วรายุทธ์ จันทร์นวล |
Advisors: | วันชัย ริจิรวนิช สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Vanchai.R@chula.ac.th Puajindanetr.Pua@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ โรงงานทอผ้า -- การจัดการ การบริหารงานผลิต Textile industry Textile factories -- Management Production management |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์และทำการปรับปรุงระบบบริหารการผลิตที่มีอยู่ในโรงงานตัวอย่างให้มีระบบบริหารการผลิตที่ดีขึ้น ด้วยแนวคิดทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการให้มีผลผลิตและมีประสิทธิภาพที่มากขึ้นและลดความสูญเสียที่ไม่จำเป็นออกไป อันจะให้เกิดผลดีต่อโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมตัวอย่างที่จะเป็นผู้นำในการแข่งขันในธุรกิจดังกล่าว ดังนั้นในโรงงานตัวอย่างจึงได้มีการปรับปรุงการจัดองค์กรเพิ่มเติม ปรับปรุงการวางแผนและติดตามผลการผลิต ตั้งมาตรฐานกลางคุณภาพของสินค้าในการควบคุม ปรับปรุงการประสานงานการผลิต ปรับปรุงการควบคุมคุณภาพและลดความสูญเสียในโรงงาน โดยใช้เทคนิคและวิธีการทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหกรรมเข้าช่วยแก้ไขปัญหา ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์ปรับปรุงทำให้ได้ผลการปรับปรุงดังนี้คือ 1. องค์กรที่ปรับปรุงขึ้นมาใหม่ที่มีความชัดเจนในการทำงานมากขึ้น 2. ลดปริมาณสินค้าส่งไม่ทันลูกค้าสั่ง (Back order) จากเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 259,000 บาท เหลือเพียงเดือนละ 2,620 บาท และลดปริมาณสินค้าที่การผลิตเกิดคำสั่งซื้อจากเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 5,000 ปอนด์เหลือเพียง 3.5 ปอนด์ต่อเดือน 3. ลดจำนวนการทะเลาะวิวาทเนื่องจากปัญหาการประสานงานจาก เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 6 ครั้งเหลือเดือนละ 0.5 ครั้ง 4. ปรับผังความสัมพันธ์ในแผนกตัดเย็บ โดยเทียบคะแนนผลรวมค่าความสัมพันธ์ระยะทางเหลือ 89 คะแนน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบพื้นที่จากเดิม 153 คะแนน คิดเป็น 41.83% 5. ลดขนาดชุดการขนส่งของผ้าขนหนูขนาด 12x12 และผ้าเย็นจากเฉลี่ย 1,240 นาที เหลือ 960 นาที ลดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในกระบวนการทอจาก 17% เหลือไม่เกิน 3.5% และลดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในกระบวนการฟอกย้อมจาก 28% ของการฟอก |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aimed to analyze and renovate management system in the selected factory in order to set up an appropriate management system according to the objective of this thesis by using some methods of Industrial Engineering that increase both out put and efficiency that help the factory compete other competitors and become leader in this industrial. Therefore, the factory was reorganized, adjusted manufacturing plan and follows up finished goods. Set up normal standard of product quality, adapted cooperating system among manufacturing stations, set up quality control and reduces internal wastes by using Industrial Engineering methods and technical terms to solve these problems. The results of analysis and adjustment were shown as follows. 1. New organization in the factory made more clearance point of view in working processes. 2. The back orders are decreased to 2,620 baht compared with before adjusted 259,000 baht. The over amount in production line are decreased to be 3.5 pounds compared with before adjusted 5,000 pounds. 3. Misunderstanding and arguments among production lines are decrease from 6 times/month to 0.5 times/month. 4. Plant layout in dressing Department was shown as 89 scores compare with before adjusted 153 scores. Precentage of calculated to be 41.83% 5. Reducing transferred unit, the results was shown as 960 minutes compared with before average adjusted 1,240 minutes. The waste percentage in weaving process decreased from 17% to be 3.5%. Lastly, the waste percentage in dying process was decreased from 28% to be 6%. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56753 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.2002 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.2002 |
Type: | Thesis |