DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ-
dc.contributor.author: ศนิชา กาเจริญ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย-
dc.date.issued: 2536-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745835838-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิวัฒนาการการจัดการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาให้แก่เยาวสตรีไทย ในระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2414 ถึง 2535 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การจัดการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาให้แก่เยาวสตรีไทยในแต่ละยุคมีความแตกต่างกัน และแตกต่างกับกุลบุตรในแต่ละยุค เพราะได้รับอิทธิพลจากค่านิยม แนวคิด สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม รวมถึงผลกระทบทางการเมือง วิวัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่เยาวสตรีไทยแบ่งเป็น 5 ยุค ยุคที่ 1) ยุคการศึกษาเยาวสตรีชั้นสูง (พ.ศ.2414-2440) ลักษณะการจัดการศึกษาเป็นการสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรม ค่านิยม และรู้จักวิถีการดำเนินชีวิต จุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้เยาวสตรีเติบโตเป็นคนขยัน มีคุณสมบัติกุลสตรี การถ่ายทอดขึ้นอยู่กับความรู้ความพอใจของครู ด้วยการสังเกต จดจำ และฝึกปฏิบัติจนชำนาญ มีวัด วัง บ้าน สำนักวิชาชีพ เป็นสถานศึกษา ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับกิจในบ้าน และการปฏิบัติที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อชีวิตประจำวัน การศึกษาวิชาหนังสือเยาวสตรีชั้นสูงเทานั้นที่ได้รับ ยุคที่ 2) ยุคเรื่มการศึกษาเยาวสตรีสามัญ (พ.ศ.2441-2455) เริ่มจัดการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน จุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้คนในประเทศมีความรู้ เยาวสตรีสามัญเริ่มมีโอกาสเรียนวิชาหนังสือควบคู่ไปกับกิจในบ้าน ยุคที่ 3) ยุคจัดการศึกษาเยาวสตรีอย่างเป็นระบบ (พ.ศ.2456-2474) เริ่มมีการจัดการศึกษาภาคบังคับเป็นครั้งแรก จากแนวคิดที่ต้องการให้คนในชาติเข้ารับการศึกษาอย่างทั่วถึงจำนวนเยาวสตรีเข้ารับการศึกษามากขึ้น แต่ผู้ปกครองยังไม่ส่งเสริมให้เรียนสูงกว่าระดับประถมศึกษาเยาวสตรีและกุลบุตรเรียนหลักสูตรที่จัดไว้เฉพาะชายหญิง ยุคที่ 4) ยุคปรับปรุงการศึกษาเยาวสตรี (พ.ศ.2475-2502) การศึกษาได้ปรับปรุงเข้าสู่ระบบสากลในความควบคุมของรัฐ เริ่มใช้หลักสูตรเดียวกัน ระหว่างเยาวสตรีและกุลบุตร แต่แตกต่างกันในบางวิชาเพื่อความเหมาะสม เยาวสตรีมีโอกาสเรียนในระดับที่สูงกว่าเดิม และเริ่มเรียนแบบสหศึกษามากขึ้น ยุทที่ 5) ยุคพัฒนาคุณภาพทางการศึกษาของเยาวสตรี (พ.ศ.2503-2535) เริ่มพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เป็นสากล ด้วยการผสมผสานกับแนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาไทย ผนวกกับนโยบายความเสมอภาคในการเข้ารับการศึกษา เยาวสตรีจึงได้รับโอกาศในการเข้ารับการศึกษาทัดเทียมกุลบุตร
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study is a historical research aimed at studying the evolution of educational management at the elementary education level for Thai girls from B.E. 241-2535. The research result indicated that the educational management at the elementary educational level for Thai girls differs from that for boys and varies from period to period, according to social values, viewpoints, economic, and social conditions as well as politics. The evolution of the educational management for Thai girls can be divided into 5 periods. The first, during B.E. 2414-2440, was loosely organized for girls from descendent royal families and aristocratic homes. Education was organized to serve as means for inculcating cultural heritage, especially fostering desirable values and way of life. Educational aims were to habituate students to be diligent and sophisticated. Instructional methods depended on teachers deemed effective namely training young girls to memorize, notice, and practice in order to acquire standard skills. Education was conducted in palace, monastery or wat, home and vocational training centres. Students were taught domestic affairs, practices useful for daily life, and literary. These subjects were exclusively taught for girls from aristocratic families. The second period, during B.E. 2441-2455, was the beginning of education for girls from commoner families which was organized for students to learn literary and domestic affairs. In the third period, during B.E. 2456-2474, education was systematically organized for young girls. Due to the nation to educate people equally all over the country, compulsory education was inaugurated for the first time. The number of girl students, then, increased; however many parents still were not willing to support girls to further their studies after elementary school. Also, the school curriculums for girls and boys were arranged separately. The fourth period, during B.E. 2475-2503, education was modernized similar to international system and was under the government jurisdiction. Same curriculum was implemented for both girls and boys but certain subjects were separately organized and taught. Some young girls could further their studies before primary schooling. Coeducational system was widely organized .The fifth period, during B.E. 2503-2535, better quality of education for young girls was developed. Curriculum was developed broader by international standard especially the incorporation of Thai educational system, equally of educational opportunity was provided for young girls to have equal opportunity to be educated shoulder to shoulder with boys.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การศึกษา -- ประวัติ -- ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- ไทย
dc.subject: สตรี -- การศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.subject: เยาวสตรี -- ไทย
dc.subject: Education -- History -- Thailand
dc.subject: Education, elementary -- Thailand
dc.subject: Women -- Education -- Thailand
dc.subject: Young women -- Thailand
dc.title: วิวัฒนาการการจัดการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาให้แก่เยาวสตรีไทยในระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2414 ถึง 2535
dc.title.alternative: The evolution of educational management at the elementary education level for Thai girls during B.E. 2414-2535
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th-