Title: สภาพและปัญหาการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านการเขียน ให้แก่เด็กในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State and problems of promoting the development in writing for children in kindergartens under the jurisdiction of The Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: วิสิฏฐ์ศรี ตังครโยธิน
Advisors: พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การเขียน
เด็ก -- การเขียน
การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล
นักเรียนอนุบาล -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
โรงเรียนอนุบาล -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
Writing
Children -- Writing
Kindergarten
Kindergarten -- Thailand -- Bangkok
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านการเขียนให้แก่เด็กในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานครในด้านจุดประสงค์ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้บริหาร จำนวน 90 คน และครูอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 จำนวน 270 คน และสัมภาษณ์ครูอนุบาล จำนวน 27 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สภาพการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านการเขียนให้แก่เด็ก ด้านจุดประสงค์ พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เด็กฝึกการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมือและตาให้สัมพันธ์กันด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่า มีโรงเรียนส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านการเขียนให้แก่เด็กตามลักษณะของกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเป็น 5 แบบ คือ แบบคัดเขียนและเตรียมความพร้อม (56.67%) แบบคัดเขียนแบบเตรียมความพร้อมและแบบธรรมชาติรวมกัน (15.56%) แบบคัดเขียน (13.33%) แบบเตรียมความพร้อม (11.11%) แบบเตรียมความพร้อมและแบบธรรมชาติ (3.33%) และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้ พบว่า ผู้บริหารให้เด็กจำแนกเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนความแตกต่าง ส่วนครูอนุบาลให้เด็กเล่นกับงานศิลปะ ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบฝึกหัดเขียนตัวอักษรหรือแบบฝึกหัดคัดลายมือ ซึ่งได้มาโดยเจ้าของโรงเรียนเป็นผู้จัดซื้อ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่วัดและประเมินผลเด็กโดยตรวจผลงานที่เด็กทำ วัดและประเมินผลกิจกรรมที่จัดโดยสังเกตการให้ความสนใจของเด็ก มีการวัดและประเมินผลกิจกรรมทุกครั้งที่จัด ปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ที่ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีมากคือ ปัญหาด้านตัวเด็ก คือ เด็กไม่พร้อม ปัญหาด้านตัวครูคือ ครูผู้สอนมีประสบการณ์ในการจัดกิจกรรมน้อย ปัญหาด้านการบริหาร ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าขาดการประสานงานกับผู้ปกครองเด็ก ส่วนครูอนุบาลเห็นว่า ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน ปัญหาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารเห็นว่า ครูไม่ชอบใช้สื่อการเรียนกมารสอน ส่วนครูอนุบาลเห็นว่าสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีน้อยไม่เพียงพอและครูไม่มีความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาอื่นๆ ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลเห็นว่าผู้ปกครองขาดความรู้เรื่องการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านการเขียนให้แก่เด็ก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the situation and problems of writing development promotion for children in kindergartens subordinated to the office of Private Education Commission. Bangkok Metropolis, regarding objectives of instructional activities, educational media, measurement and evaluation. The data were collected by distributing questionnaires to 90 administrators and 270 teachers of the first, second and third year kindergarten classes. In addition. 27 kindergarten teachers were interviewed. The percentage was used as a mean for data analysis. The following is the summary of the research findings. The state of writing development promotion for children was found that, for the objectives point, most administrators and kindergarten teachers agree that children should be encouraged to exercise the muscles of their hands and eyes relatively. As for instructional activities, it was found that the writhing development promotion consist of five methods: handwriting exercises (13.33%) readiness preparation exercises (11.11%), handwriting and readiness preparation exercises (56.69%) readiness preparation and natural exercises (3.33%) and the mixed handwriting, readiness preparation and natural exercises (15.56%). It was also found that the administrators suggested that children should be guided to compare the similarities and differences of the form or shape. Meanwhile, the teachers think that children should play with art objects. Educational media and equipment provided by the school owners and used by the administrators and teachers included letter writing and handwriting exercises books. They evaluated this method by checking the works and activities of children for all assignments. Children’s interests were observed as well. Problems related to the aforementioned educational activities and management were as follows: - The administrators and kindergarten teachers agreed that most problems arise from no readiness of children. - Teachers’ problem: Inadequate co-operation from the parents. - Educational media and equipment : Teachers did not like using the media and equipment. - Other : Parents were lack of knowledge and experience in writing development promotion for children. Regarding the viewpoint of the kindergarten teachers, problems were as follows: - Teachers’ problem: Teacher were not sufficiently experienced in conducting activities. - Management : Insufficient co-operation between the administrators and the teachers. - Educational media and equipment : Insufficient media and equipment; teachers have no knowledge and experience in producing media and equipment. - Others: Parents were lack of knowledge and experience in writing development promotion for Children.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56849
ISBN: 9746335146
Type: Thesis