https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56850
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมเพชร งามธุระ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745842095 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 338 คน , ข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประถมศึกษา 121 คน และครูวิชาการ 378 คน จากภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบและแบบปลายเปิด แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) นโยบายการจัดการประถมศึกษา 2) โครงสร้างระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษา 3) การบริหารงานวิชาการ 4) การบริหารงานบุคคล และ 5) การบริหารงบประมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีการดำเนินการคือ การกำหนดนโยบายการจัดการประถมศึกษา โดยการปรับจากนโยบายของคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ การบริหารการประถมศึกษาในรูปแบบของคณะกรรมการ การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การวางแผนอัตรากำลัง และการจัดสวัสดิการ ส่วนสิ่งที่ควรจัดให้มีหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไขคือการติดตามการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ การวางแผนความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพของบุคลากร การประเมินตนเองของบุคลากร การทบทวนเรื่องจ่ายค่าตอบแทน และการจัดกระบวนการจัดสรรงบประมาณ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems of the elementary education administrative system in the northeastern region. The study sample consisted of 338 educational administrators, 121 government officers who involved in elementary education, and 378 school academic teachers who were answered the questionnaire from the northeastern region. The checklist and open-ended questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 5 areas of the elementary education administrative system, namely, policy of the elementary education administration, structure of the elementary education administrative system, academic administration, personnel administration and budget allocation. The results of the study indicated that the elementary education administrative system in the northeastern region had operated the following: formulating policy by way of adaptation from the policy of the national elementary education commission, administering elementary education in term of committee, planning academic affairs, planning a staffing plan, and managing welfare. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: monitoring policy implementation, planning for professional growth, self-evaluating of personnel, reviewing personnel compensation, and organizing a system of allocation of budget. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การบริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) | en_US |
dc.subject | Education, Elementary -- Thailand, Northeastern | en_US |
dc.subject | Elementary schools -- Thailand, Northeastern | en_US |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาของระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | State and problems of the elementary education administrative system in the northeastern region | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th | - |