https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56869
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | สถาพร วงศ์กิจกรชัย | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการสนับสนุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติกโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บ ขั้นตอนของการพัฒนาระบบ ได้แก่ 1)การศึกษาสภาพการทำงาน 2)การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ และ 3)การทดสอบระบบ ระบบสารสนเทศที่ได้ออกแบบนี้แบ่งเป็น 7 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1)กระบวนการทำใบตัวอย่างสินค้าใหม่และแก้ไขแม่พิมพ์สินค้า 2)กระบวนการบันทึกสินค้าและวัตถุดิบ 3)กระบวนการทำใบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อกำหนดทางวิศวกรรม 4)กระบวนการรับข้อมูลคำสั่งจากระบบงานขายและสั่งผลิตสินค้ารวมถึงจัดเก็บแผนการผลิต 5)กระบวนการประมาณความต้องการวัสดุ 6)กระบวนการโอนวัตถุดิบ และ 7)กระบวนการโอนสินค้า หลังจากนั้นระบบได้ถูกทดสอบโดย ประเมินจาก 1)ความผิดพลาดจากการปฏิบัติงาน และ 2)การจัดเก็บเอกสารและข้อมูลไม่สอดคล้อง ผลจากการประเมินเป็นดังนี้ 1)ความผิดพลาดจากการปฏิบัติงานลดลงไป 12 กิจกรรม จาก 30 กิจกรรม (40%) ได้แก่ การบันทึกใบรับคำสั่งขาย การบันทึกใบสั่งผลิต การคำนวณวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิต การจัดทำใบขออนุมัติซื้อ การบันทึกจำนวนสินค้ารับเข้า การบันทึกจำนวนการจ่ายวัตถุดิบ การจัดทำใบโอนสินค้าสำเร็จรูป การจัดทำใบโอนงานระหว่างการผลิต และการจัดทำใบเบิกวัตถุดิบ 2)การจัดเก็บเอกสารและข้อมูลไม่สอดคล้องลดลงไป 16 กิจกรรม จาก 30 กิจกรรม (53.33%) ได้แก่ การบันทึกใบรับคำสั่งขาย การบันทึกใบสั่งผลิต การคำนวณวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิต การจัดทำใบขออนุมัติซื้อ การบันทึกจำนวนสินค้ารับเข้า การบันทึกจำนวนการจ่ายวัตถุดิบ การบันทึกรายงานการผลิต การจัดทำใบโอนสินค้าสำเร็จรูป การบันทึกจำนวนสินค้าเพื่อโอนสินค้า การจัดทำใบโอนงานระหว่างการผลิต และการจัดทำใบเบิกสินค้าวัตถุดิบ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to design management information system for production support in plastic injection industry by web technology. The system development processes were 1) studying of working environment, 2) analysis and design, and 3) testing for the system. The information system was composed of 7 mains. They were 1) process of doing sheets for new sample product and modified mold, 2) process of the products and materials recording, 3) process of doing sheets for changed engineering specification, 4) process of receiving the ordering data from sale system, ordering production and recording production plan, 5) process of material requirement forecasting, 6) process of raw materials transfer, and 7) process of products transfer. Then, the system was tested and evaluated using 1) errors of the operations, and 2) inconsistency documents and data filings. The results of the evaluation were 1) errors of the operations had decreased 12 activities from 30 activities (40%). They were recording of the sale orders, recording of the manufacturing orders, calculating of the raw materials, doing of the purchasing request sheets, recording of the received goods, recording of the raw material distribution, doing of the finish goods transfer sheets, doing of the work in process transfer sheets, and doing of the raw material request sheets 2) inconsistency documents and data filings had decreased 16 activities from 30 activities (53.33%). They were recording of the sale orders, recording of the manufacturing orders, calculating of the raw materials, doing of the purchasing request sheets, recording of the received goods, recording of the raw material distribution, recording of the production report, doing of the finish goods transfer sheets, recording of the goods transfer, doing of the work in process transfer sheets, and doing of the raw material request sheets. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.661 | - |
dc.subject | การฉีดขึ้นรูปพลาสติก | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก | en_US |
dc.subject | Injection molding of plastics | en_US |
dc.subject | Management information systems | en_US |
dc.subject | Plastics industry and trade | en_US |
dc.title | ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการสนับสนุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมฉีดพลาสติกโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Management information system for production support in plastic injection industry by web technology | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.661 | - |