https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56963
Title: | การศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครู เด็กเร่ร่อน และ เด็กปกติในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนวัดหลักสี่ |
Other Titles: | Study of interaction among teachers, street children and normal children in the elementary school : a case study of Wat Laksi School |
Authors: | ศาลินา บุญเกื้อ |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครูกับชุมชน เด็กจรจัด นักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดหลักสี่ Teachers and community Vagrant children Students Interaction analysis in education Wat Laksi School |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนการสอนระหว่างครูกับเด็กเร่ร่อนและเด็กปกติ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมระหว่างครูกับเด็กเร่ร่อน ครูกับเด็กปกติ เด็กเร่ร่อนกับเด็กปกติ และเด็กเร่ร่อนกับเด็กเร่ร่อน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กเร่ร่อนทั้งในการเรียนการสอน และทางสังคม โดยครูมีความเข้าใจ และยอมรับต่อพฤติกรรมของเด็กเร่ร่อน ให้ความสนใจและดูแลเอาใจใส่ต่อเด็ก ครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กเร่ร่อนที่มีพฤติกรรมการเรียนที่ดีมากกว่า ซึ่งเด็กเป็นฝ่ายมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูในการร่วมทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ กับครู และครูเป็นฝ่ายมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กเร่ร่อนที่มีพฤติกรรมการเรียนไม่ดี โดยครูเป็นฝ่ายให้ความสนใจ ดูแลเอาใจใส่ และให้การเสริมแรงทั้งทางลบในการทำโทษ และการเสริมแรงทางบวกโดยการให้รางวัล เพื่อต้องการให้เด็กปรับพฤติกรรมดีขึ้น ซึ่งต้องให้ระยะเวลาแก่เด็ก จึงสามารถทำให้เด็กปรับพฤติกรรมดีขึ้นและทำให้เด็กมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูมากขึ้น ครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กปกติ ทั้งในการเรียนการสอนและทางสังคม โดยครูให้ความสนใจและดูแลเอาใจใส่ต่อเด็กที่มีพฤติกรรมการเรียนดี ซึ่งเด็กเป็นฝ่ายมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูในการร่วมทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ กับครู และครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในเชิงใช้อำนาจกับเด็กปกติที่มีพฤติกรรมการเรียนไม่ดีโดยการทำโทษ เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมของเด็กและให้ความสนใจติดตามปัญหาที่เป็นสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมหาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหาและขอความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครอง ซึ่งหากเด็กยังมีพฤติกรรมที่เหมือนเดิม ไม่สามารถแก้ไขพฤติกรรมของเด็กได้ ครูแสดงพฤติกรรมวางเฉย และมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กน้อยลง การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเด็กเร่ร่อนกับเด็กปกติ และเด็กเร่ร่อนกับเด็กเร่ร่อนกับเด็กเร่ร่อน โดยเด็กเร่ร่อนที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากเพื่อนเด็กปกติจะสามารถเข้ากลุ่มเพื่อนและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อเพื่อนในกลุ่ม และเด็กเร่ร่อนที่ไม่สามารถเข้ากลุ่มเพื่อนเด็กปกติ เนื่องจากเด็กชอบอยู่คนเดียว เกเร หรือก้าวร้าว ปรับพฤติกรรมไม่ได้ ซึ่งเด็กสามารถมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในกลุ่มเพื่อนเฉพาะเพื่อนเด็กเร่ร่อน และเด็กเร่ร่อนทุกคนมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับเพื่อนเด็กเร่ร่อนเฉพาะกลุ่มของตนเอง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were : (1) to study the interaction among teachers, street children and normal children during class participation. (2) to study the social interaction between teachers and street children, teachers and normal children, normal children and street children, and street children with street children. The study revealed that the teachers who had both academic and social interaction with street children paid close attention and interest to every street child. However, more attention was paid to the ones who were attentive in class. The children showing interest in class tried to interact with the teachers by participating in class, extracurricular activities, and completing all the assignments. Through participating in different activities, teachers and children automatically had better interaction as teachers sometimes asked children for some help in doing different activities. As for the street children with weak academic results, the teachers also interacted with them by giving them more care and attention, using both negative and positive reinforcement by giving them both punishment and rewards. By doing so, these children were expected to improve their behavior. However, the process of improving the children’s behavior took time. Therefore, the children were advised to be given time to improve themselves so that their interaction with the teachers could be better. The teachers interacting with the normal children both academically and socially paid close attention to them, especially the ones with good academic results. Therefore, these children tried to interact with the teachers by participating in various activities. The teachers used their power to interact with the normal children who were not well-behaved by punishing them. In order to improve their bad behavior, the teachers paid attention to the causes of their bad behavior, followed their cases, found ways to solve the problems and asked for parental cooperation. If the children’s behavior had not improved, the teachers would have ignored them and would have had less interaction with them. The street children’s interaction with the normal children showed that the street children who were accepted by the normal children could join in the group and had good interaction with the group members. As for those who could not join in the normal children’s group because of their bad behavior, being a loner, or aggressive, they could not improve their behavior. Therefore, they would only have interaction with the street children and have good relations with their own group. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56963 |
ISBN: | 9746334735 |
Type: | Thesis |