https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56974
Title: | การสำรวจเนื้อหาเครื่องช่วยการเรียนรู้และลักษณะทั่วไปของหนังสือเรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) |
Other Titles: | Survey of contents, instructional aids and general appearances of art education textbooks according to Lower Secondary Education Curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) |
Authors: | เสรี ชิวค้า |
Advisors: | สันติ คุณประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) ศิลปกรรม -- แบบเรียน ศิลปกรรม -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ Art -- Study and teaching (Secondary) Art -- Textbooks Art -- Teaching -- Aids and devices |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจเนื้อหา เครื่องช่วยการเรียนรู้ และลักษณะทั่วไปของหนังสือเรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการอนุญาตให้ใช้ในโรงเรียนได้แก่ หนังสือเรียนของกรมวิชาการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช จำกัด สำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช จำกัด สำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ อจท. จำกัด และสำนักพิมพ์ประสานมิตร จำกัด ในด้าน 1) ด้านเนื้อหาของหนังสือ 2) ด้านเครื่องช่วยการเรียนรู้ 3) ด้านลักษณะทั่วไปของหนังสือ โดยใช้เครื่องมือการศึกษาหนังสือเรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไขจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และนำเสนอผลในรูปตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านเนื้อหาของหนังสือ เนื้อหาความรู้ความเข้าใจพื้นฐานศิลปะ ร้อยละ 64.82 เนื้อหาความซาบซึ้งในศิลปะ ร้อยละ 15.35 เนื้อหาศิลปปฏิบัติ ร้อยละ 10.81 และเนื้อหาการนำศิลปะไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ร้อยละ 8.99 2) ด้านเครื่องช่วยการเรียนรู้ ลักษณะโครงสร้างเนื้อหาประกอบด้วยบทนำ เนื้อหา กิจกรรม มากที่สุด ลักษณะการนำเสนอบทนำประกอบด้วย จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้มากที่สุด ลักษณะการนำเสนอเนื้อหาประกอบด้วย ข้อความตามด้วยภาพประกอบ ตัวอักษรมีขนาด 16 ปอยท์ ภาพประกอบเป็นภาพสีมากกว่าภาพขาวดำ ชนิดของภาพประกอบเป็นภาพฮาล์ฟโทนมากกว่าภาพลายเส้นภาพประกอบมีหน้าที่ส่งเสริมเนื้อหาให้เด่นชัดขึ้นมากที่สุด จำนวนหน้าของภาพประกอบมีมากกว่าจำนวนหน้าของเนื้อหา และแหล่งข้อมูลอ้างอิงเป็นหนังสือภาษาไทยมากที่สุด 3) ด้านลักษณะทั่วไปของหนังสือ หนังสือมีขนาด 8 หน้ายกพิมพ์ (18.5 x 26 ซ.ม.) มากที่สุด แบบรูปเล่มเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าแนวตั้ง ปกหนังสือเป็นกระดาษอาร์ตเคลือบมัน กระดาษเนื้อในเป็นกระดาษปรู๊ฟมากที่สุด การพิมพ์ตัวอักษรมีความคมชัด การพิมพ์รูปภาพมีลักษณะไม่ชัดเจนบางภาพ การเรียงลำดับเลขหน้าถูกต้อง และวิธีการเข้าเล่มแบบไสสันทากาว |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research was to survey art education textbooks according to lower secondary education curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E. 2533). The textbooks were permitted by the Ministry of Education and published by five different publishers : The Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development, Ministry of Education, Thai Watana Panish Publisher, Watana Panish Publisher, Aksorn Chareon Tat Publisher and Prasanmit Publisher. Three aspects are studied : (1) Textbook Contents (2) Instructional Aids (3) General Appearances. The survey method of art education textbooks is based on the criteria established by the researcher with the approval of the specialists. The obtained data are analysed statistically by means of percentage and presented in tablets with descriptions. The findings were found that (1) Textbook Contents : The basic knowledge and understanding about art 64.82 %, art appreciation 15.35 %, art activity 10.81 % and art for functional living 8.99 % (2) Instructional Aids : The most important characteristics of the structure are introduction, content and activity. The essential part for introduction is educational objectives. The presentation of the content contains text paragraphs with the illustrations. The font size is 16 points. The illustration are displayed in colour more than black and white. Above all, halftone photograph illustrations are used more than drawing ones.Illustrations are used to support the content and there are more illustrated pages than content pages. Thai text books are mostly used as references. (3) General Appearances : The textbooks are A4 size (18.5 x 26 c.m.), the format is upright and coated paper is used as covers. The newsprint paper is mostly used, printed characters are clear while printed illustrations are not so sharp. The page running numbers are correct and the binding method is gluing. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56974 |
ISBN: | 9746370952 |
Type: | Thesis |