https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56995
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุชาดา สถาวร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745832898 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2535 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1410 คน จาก 47 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 79.43 เป็นหญิงและไม่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการส่งผลงานศิลปะเข้าประกวด นักเรียนร้อยละ 61.36 ที่เคยส่งผลงานเข้าประกวด ไม่ได้รับรางวัล และบุคคลที่ให้การสนับสนุนการเรียนศิลปศึกษามากที่สุดคือ ครู อาจารย์ รองลงมาคือ ผู้ปกครองทางด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ชอบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา เพราะเวลาทำงานจะรู้สึกสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินและภาคภูมิใจ กิจกรรมที่ชอบมากที่สุดคือ การวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยสีไม้ ชอบครูศิลปะที่ร่าเริงแจ่มใสมากที่สุด ชอบการประเมินผลงานศิลปะด้วยวิธีตรวจให้คะแนนทันทีหลังทำงานเสร็จเรียบร้อย และนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความสนใจมากที่จะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะที่นอกเหนือจากการเรียนในเวลาปกติ นักเรียนที่ตอบแบบสอบถามร้อยละ 20.57 เคยมีประสบการณ์เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ มีความคิดเห็นว่าสิ่งที่นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้มากที่สุดจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ คือ วิธีการทำงานศิลปะแบบต่างๆ ชอบการเลือกกลุ่มทำกิจกรรมที่ไม่จำกัดเวลามากที่สุดและชอบเตรียมอุปกรณ์มาเอง นักเรียนมีความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมศิลปะมากที่สุด เพราะว่าชอบทำงานศิลปะ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าสถานที่ที่สะอาด การจัดหาตำราเอกสารทางศิลปศึกษา และการจัดนิทรรศการเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ นักเรียนที่ไม่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ ร้อยละ 79.43 มีความคิดเห็นว่า ต้องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพราะต้องการเรียนรู้วิธีการทำงานศิลปะแบบต่างๆ และความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลิน กิจกรรมที่ชอบมากที่สุดคือ การวาดภาพระบายสี ชอบเลือกกลุ่มทำกิจกรรมเองและเตรียมอุปกรณ์มาเอง ชอบกิจกรรมการวาดภาพระบายสี โดยไม่กำหนดหัวข้อ ชอบปั้นสิ่งของตามจินตนาการด้วยดินน้ำมัน ชอบประดิษฐ์สิ่งของด้วยวัสดุเหลือใช้ ชอบพิมพ์ภาพด้วยสีน้ำมัน และชอบนำผลงานศิลปะไปใส่กรอบแขวนหรือตั้งโชว์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to survey the opinions of elementary school students concerning on participation in special art activities. The sample were 1410 prathom suksa four students studying in the first semester of the academic year 1992 from 47 schools attached to three organizations : the Ministry of University affairs, the office of the National Primary Education Commission and the office of Bangkok Primary Education. The instrument used in the research was the questionnaire. The data were analized by means of percentage. The findings were found that most of students about 79.43 percent were female and had never participated in any special art activities. Most of them agreed with joining art work for competition. About 61.36 percent of students who sent their art works for competition had never won prizes. The persons who encouraged and mostly supported them for further study in art education were their teachers and their parents respectively. According to students’ attitude toward participation in special art activities, most students liked art activities because while they were working they had fun, and prided of themselves. Painting with coloured pencils was the activities they liked most and they preferred lively and vivid teachers and they liked to have their works evaluated immediately after they had finished them. Most students were very interested in participating the special art activities which were excluded from their activities in the classroom period. About 20.57 percent of student responds had ever participated in special art activities program pointed out that they had learnt most form the participation were various ways of working art. They liked to bring materials by themselves, to select their own art activity groups and to work without time limitation. The students thought that clean place with providing art book, papers and art exhibitions were very necessary for special art activities management. About 79.43 percent of students who had never participated in any special art activities pointed out that if they participated in special art activities because they would like to learn various way of creating art works and to have fun. They liked to draw and paint pictures freely without controled titles and used their imagination to mould in plasticine and created work by using wasted materials and printed with oil paint. Finally, they liked to have their works displayed in frames. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | School children -- Attitude | en_US |
dc.subject | Art -- Study and teaching (Elementary) | en_US |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพิเศษทางศิลปะ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of elementary school students concerning on participation in special art activities | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ศิลปศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sulak.S@Chula.ac.th | - |