https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56997
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 |
Other Titles: | Opinions of athletes' concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University sports of Thailand |
Authors: | สุเมธ พรหมอินทร์ |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | lprapat@gmail.com |
Subjects: | นักกีฬา -- ทัศนคติ การฝึกกีฬา กีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย Athletes -- Attitudes Coaching (Athletics) University sports of Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อมในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาระหว่างสถาบัน ระหว่างชนิดกีฬา และระหว่างนักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิงเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 โยใช้แบบสอบถาม ถามนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยหรือนักกีฬาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทุกชนิดกีฬาที่ส่งเข้าแข่งกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 จำนวน 1,050 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสองถามที่ตอบกลับคืนมา 985 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีเซฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาระหว่างสถาบันเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาระหว่างชนิดกีฬาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. ความคิดเห็นระหว่างนักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิงเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการฝึกซ้อม ในการเตรียมตัวเข้าแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 15 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to study the opinions of athletes’ concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand; to compare the opinions of athletes between universities, to compare the opinions of athletes between kinds of sport and to compare the opinions of athletes between male athletes and female athletes concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand. One thousand and fifty questionnaires were sent to the university athletes in governmental universities in Bangkok Metropolis, in all kinds of sport that competed in the 15 University Sports of Thailand. Nine hundred and eighty five questionnaires, 93.90 percent, were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance, and Scheffe’s Multiple Comparison Method were also used to determine significant differences. It was found that: 1. The opinions of athletes’ concerning problems of preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand was at the less level. 2. The opinions of athletes between universities concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand was significant difference at the .05 level. 3. The opinions of athletes between kinds of sport concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand was significant difference at the .05 level. 4. The opinions of athletes between male athletes and female athletes concerning problems of the preparation for entering the competition in the 15 University Sports of Thailand was significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56997 |
ISBN: | 9745691526 |
Type: | Thesis |