https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57092
Title: | นวัตกรรมแบบจำลองการป้องกันความรับผิดต่อสินค้าสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการแปรรูปอาหารในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Innovation of product liability prevention model for food processing industry in Thailand |
Authors: | ปสุตา ปัญญาทิพย์ |
Advisors: | ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย ศักดา ธนิตกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Damrong.T@chula.ac.th Sakda.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปอาหาร -- การควบคุมการผลิต อุตสาหกรรมอาหาร -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ การบริหารความเสี่ยง ความรับผิด (กฎหมาย) -- การป้องกันและควบคุม Food industry and trade -- Production control Food industry and trade -- Quality control Risk management Production control Liability (Law) -- Prevention and control |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | กฎหมายความรับผิดต่อสินค้า ส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบการมีภาระและความเสี่ยงมากขึ้น ในการพิสูจน์ ป้องกันความบกพร่องของสินค้าและเยียวยาเมื่อเกิดความเสียหาย และสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการแปรรูปอาหาร ความเสี่ยงจะยิ่งสูงขึ้นเนื่องจากความเสียหายจะส่งผลต่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคโดยตรง การศึกษานี้ มุ่งหาแนวทางและสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อป้องกันความรับผิดดังกล่าวตามพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดต่อความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจากสินค้าที่ไม่ปลอดภัย พ.ศ.2551 โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับโรงงานตัวอย่างที่เลือกแบบเจาะจง 1 โรงงาน สังเคราะห์ปัจจัยจากทางกฎหมาย เทียบกับการดำเนินงานด้านความปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ สร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงในความรับผิดต่อความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจากสินค้า และพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมป้องกันความเสี่ยงตามกฎหมายความรับผิดต่อความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจากสินค้าที่ไม่ปลอดภัย เป็นนวัตกรรมประเภทนวัตกรรมกระบวนการ นวัตกรรมแบบจำลองและโปรแกรมดังกล่าว เป็นแนวทางการเก็บหลักฐานที่จำเป็นต่อการยืนยันความไม่บกพร่องของสินค้า และกิจกรรมอื่นๆเพื่อความปลอดภัยตามปัจจัยที่สังเคราะห์จากกฎหมาย ใช้หลักการบริหารความเสี่ยงเพื่อชี้วัดและเตือนภัยความเสี่ยงต่อกฎหมายความรับผิดต่อสินค้า ซึ่งโปรแกรมที่พัฒนานี้สามารถเก็บรักษาหลักฐานในรูปแบบดิจิตอล ทำให้สามารถตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของเอกสารได้สะดวกและรวดเร็ว ง่ายต่อการสืบค้นข้อมูล เก็บรักษาข้อมูลได้นาน โดยใช้พื้นที่เก็บรักษาน้อย สามารถแสดงระดับความเสี่ยงแบบองค์รวมและลงลึกในแต่ละกระบวนการ มีการแสดงผลความปลอดภัยโดยใช้รหัสสี แจ้งเตือนความเสี่ยงแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องผ่านทางอีเมล์ และรายงานผลการดำเนินงานตามเงื่อนไข ซึ่งทำให้สามารถตรวจสอบย้อนกลับได้ |
Other Abstract: | Product liability law causes a burden and a greater risk to entrepreneurs. They have a responsibility to prove the safety of their product(s), prevent defects, and provide a remedy when damage/faults occur. This is particularly important in the food processing industry, where the damage will directly affect the health of the consumers. This study aims to find a prevention model for entrepreneurs in the food processing industry to prevent the liability from the Unsafe Goods Act B.E.2551, and to create an innovation from the model. The study is performed by using a qualitative method, by way of literature review and an in-depth interview with one purposively selected sample plant; the legal factors are then synthesized compared with the entrepreneur’s safety system. After that, a product liability risk prevention model for the food processing industry can be created, and developed the Product Liability Risk Prevention Program. Such program is classified as a process innovation. The innovation model and innovation program are carried out to collect the product liability evidence and confirm the safety actives according to the regulations, and to ensure that the products are not defective products. Risk management is used as a tool in this study, to indicate and warn of product liability risk. The program collects the data in a digital form. There are so many positives from using the program, such as the ability to determine the completeness of the documents easily and quickly, the length of time needed to collect the data, and the minimal space required for its storage. The program shows the degree of risk in a color code form, warning the user by e-mail, and reporting the user under the user condition, which means that it can be traced back. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57092 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1379 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1379 |
Type: | Thesis |