Title: บทบาทของอาจารย์สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครู ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์
Other Titles: Roles of Ratanakosin United Colleges instructors in developing virtues of the teacher college students as perceived by administrators and instructors
Authors: สุกัญญา ศรีเมืองธน
Advisors: จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chumpol.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ -- อาจารย์
บทบาทที่คาดหวัง
การพัฒนาจริยธรรม
นักศึกษาครู
สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ -- ผู้บริหาร -- ทัศนคติ
สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ -- อาจารย์ -- ทัศนคติ
Ratanakosin United Colleges -- Teachers
Role expectation
Moral development
Student teachers
Ratanakosin United Colleges -- Administrators -- Attitudes
Ratanakosin United Colleges -- Teachers -- Attitudes
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของอาจารย์สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครู รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครูตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัย 1. บทบาทที่เป็นจริงของอาจารย์สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครูรวมทุกด้าน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̅=3.10, 3.23) ส่วนบทบาทที่คาดหวังรวมทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (X̅=4.55, 4.50) 2. ผู้บริหารกับอาจารย์ให้คะแนนการรับรู้ต่อบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของอาจารย์สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครูรวมทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยอาจารย์รับรู้ว่าอาจารย์มีการปฏิบัติจริงในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครูรวมทุกด้านมากกว่าที่ผู้บริหารรับรู้ ส่วนบทบาทที่คาดหวังรวมทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักศึกษาครูรวมทุกด้าน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̅=3.21, 3.19)
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to study and compare roles of Ratanakosin United Colleges instructors in developing virtues of the teacher college students as perceived by administrators and instructors, and to study problems in developing virtues of the teacher college students as perceived by administrators and instructors. The data were collected and analyzed in terms of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard d[e]viation, and t-test. Findings 1. The actual roles of Ratnakasin United Colleges instructors in developing virtues of the teacher college students in all aspects as perceived by administrators and instructors were at the moderate degree (X̅=3.10, 3.23), but the expected roles in all aspects were at the highest degree (X̅=4.55, 4.50). 2. There were significantly different between the perception of administrators and instructors concerning instructors’ actual roles in developing virtues of the teacher college students in all aspects at the .05 level; the instructors perceived that instructors’ actual roles in developing virtues of the teacher college students in all aspects were higher than the administrators’ perception, but the expected roles in all aspects were not statistically different at the .05 significant level. 3. Problems and obstacles in developing virtues of the teacher college students in all aspects as perceived by administrators and instructors were at the moderate degree (X̅=3.21, 3.19).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พื้นฐานการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57096
ISBN: 9745784095
Type: Thesis