Title: ปรสิตการสื่อสารในรายการโทรทัศน์เล่าข่าวเช้า
Other Titles: Communication parasite in television morning news talk
Authors: ริรินดา เติมไทยมงคล
Advisors: ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sirichai.s@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสื่อสาร
ข่าวโทรทัศน์
รายการโทรทัศน์
Communication
Television broadcasting of news
Television programs
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงลักษณะของปรสิตการสื่อสารที่เกิดขึ้น ในรายการโทรทัศน์เล่าข่าวเช้า และเพื่อทราบถึงหน้าที่ในการสื่อความหมายของปรสิตการสื่อสารใน รายการโทรทัศน์เล่าข่าวเช้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของปรสิตที่เกิดขึ้นในรายการเล่าข่าวเช้าสามารถ แบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 ระดับ คือ 1. ปรสิตการสื่อสารของตัวสื่อโทรทัศน์ 2. ปรสิตการสื่อสารของทางสถานี 3. ปรสิตการสื่อสารของรายการ 4. ปรสิตการสื่อสารของตัวบท ปรสิตการสื่อสารในรายการโทรทัศน์ เล่าข่าวเช้า ทำหน้าที่ในการสื่อความหมายแตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ทั้งจากทางสถานี โทรทัศน์ ที่เป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบายต่างๆ ในการผลิตรายการ เงื่อนไขจากทางผู้ผลิตรายการ ต่อความจำเป็นที่ จะต้องมีลักษณะของปรสิตการสื่อสารในรายการ เงื่อนไขจากผู้สนับสนุนรายการที่ต้องการสอดแทรก ตราสัญลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ให้ปรากฏอยู่ในรายการ ความต้องการในการรับชมของผู้ชมรายการ หรือ แม้กระทั่งทางภาครัฐ ที่มีอำนาจในการสั่งการขอความร่วมมือจากทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ในการนำเสนอสื่อ และที่สำคัญด้วยความที่สื่อโทรทัศน์เป็นสื่อที่มีความเคลื่อนไหว เปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอดเวลา ทำให้ลักษณะ ของปรสิตการสื่อสารที่ผู้วิจัยพบในรายการ ณ เวลาหนึ่ง อาจจะเปลี่ยนสถานะ เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง เกิดขึ้นในรายการ
Other Abstract: This qualitative research is focused on "Communication Parasite" in television's morning news talk shows, and how they transmit subliminal messages to the shows' audience. Results indicate that Communication parasite in television morning news talk can be classified in 4 levels as follows: 1. Communication parasite within Television Media. 2. Communication parasite within Television Station. 3. Communication parasite within Television Program. 4. Communication parasite within Text. The subliminal messages of communication parasite in television’s morning news talk shows may be varied as a result of several factors i.e. television networks, which are the channels' policy-setter, the condition from the producers of the shows on the necessity of the communication parasites to the show, the conditions from the sponsors on how they want their logos and products to be placed, the demand of the audience, the government, a very influential factor to the network, who can ask cooperation regarding the presentation of the shows from the networks at anytime. Also, the research found that, because of the mobility characteristic of the television media, the status of the communication parasites can be altered whenever the show format is changed.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57310
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.2017
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.2017
Type: Thesis