https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5791
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนเส้นทางขนส่งทางรถยนต์ทางทหาร |
Other Titles: | A development of decision support system for military transportation route planing |
Authors: | ชาติไกรสีห์ เชยอักษร |
Advisors: | วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wichan@cp.eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ การขนส่ง |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือการวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนเส้นทางขนส่งทางทหารด้วยรถยนต์ที่ครอบคลุมการวางแผนเส้นทางในสถานการณ์ปกติและเมื่อเกิดสถานการณ์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมวิชวล ฟอกซ์โปร (Visual Foxpro Version 6.0) เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาและใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลของระบบบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยมีพื้นที่ในภาคตะวันออกเป็นกรณีศึกษาโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากกรมทางหลวง กรมส่งกำลังบำรุง (กบ.ทหาร) จัดเก็บข้อมูลเส้นทางและข้อมูลอื่นๆ ได้ทำการทดสอบผลการทำงานของระบบ โดยเปรียบเทียบกับผลการตัดสินใจของเจ้าหน้าที่ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานด้านการขนส่งทางรถยนต์ทางทหาร ซึ่งได้ผลสอดคล้องกันและเป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ที่ต้องการวางแผนเส้นทางในการส่งกำลังบำรุงด้วยรถยนต์สามารถวางแผนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ถูกต้อง เลือกเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการขนส่งลำเลียงทางทหาร ประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายที่จะใช้ในการลำเลียง โดยเฉพาะในกรณีซึ่งเกิดปัญหาความขาดแคลนบุคลากร |
Other Abstract: | The research's objective is to analyst, design and develop the decision support system for military transportation route planing with the intention of providing assistance in the strategic planning of military transportation routes during both normal times andin critical situations. A program based on personel computer using Visual FoxPro Version 6.0 as a development tools and database. The researcher had nominated the eastern part of Thailand as the sample ground based on information provided from the Highway Dept and the Directorate of Joint Logistics. Then later collected route and other information. Satisfactory results were achieved, when in comparison with the strategic planning provided by the military personnel tasked with similar conditions and constraints. In conclusion and based on the above test results, it is proven that this research would be most beneficial to those desiring accurate and efficient strategic planning of military transportation routes. The program is also designed to estimate all associated costs and thus will allow substitution of personnel during shortages of military personnel. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5791 |
ISBN: | 9741300816 |
Type: | Thesis |