Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในกระบวนการนวัตกรรมและการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING MODEL INTEGRATING INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY INTO INNOVATION AND LATERAL THINKING PROCESSES TO ENHANCE CREATIVE INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN ABILITY FOR UNIVERSITY INSTRUCTORS
Authors: ปวีณา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Advisors: อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th,nonjaree@chula.ac.th
Noawanit.S@Chula.ac.th,noawanit_s@hotmail.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในกระบวนการนวัตกรรมและการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับอาจารย์สถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการศึกษาสภาพการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน และการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาได้แก่ อาจารย์สถาบันอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 410 คน จาก 155 สถาบัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้าง และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ ได้แก่ อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 14 คน เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมตามรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม รวม 30 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะผู้ที่มีการคิดนอกกรอบ 2 ชุด สำหรับประเมินก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม และแบบประเมินผลงานการออกแบบการสอนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบ t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการฝึกอบรมที่บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในกระบวนการนวัตกรรมและการคิดนอกกรอบ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) บุคลากร ได้แก่ ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม และวิทยากร 2) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ ระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน แหล่งจัดเก็บผลงานออนไลน์ และแหล่งเนื้อหาออนไลน์ บทเรียนปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบออนไลน์สำหรับการฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบ และช่องทางการสื่อสาร คือ เว็บบอร์ด และอีเมล์ 3) กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ปฐมนิเทศ การฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบ และการประเมินผลคุณลักษณะผู้ที่มีการคิดนอกกรอบและประเมินผลงานการออกแบบแผนการสอนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 4) บทเรียนและแบบฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบออนไลน์เพื่อการออกแบบแผนการสอนเชิงสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบของ ดร.เอ็ดเวิร์ด เดอ โบโน และ 5) ใบงานกิจกรรม สำหรับบันทึกข้อมูลการฝึกหัดการคิดของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 2. ขั้นตอนของการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ 10 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ปฐมนิเทศ ประกอบด้วย 1) ปฐมนิเทศการฝึกอบรม 2) แนะนำเครื่องมือแบบออนไลน์ และแบบเผชิญหน้า 3) ประเมินคุณลักษณะการคิดนอกกรอบก่อนการฝึกอบรม 4) แนะนำเนื้อหาการฝึกอบรม ระยะที่ 2 ฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบ ประกอบด้วย 5) เข้าสู่การฝึกอบรมด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน 6) เข้าสู่การฝึกอบรมด้านการคิดนอกกรอบ 7) ระบุปัญหาการเรียนการสอนโดยเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ 8) ออกแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย 9) ประเมินคุณลักษณะการคิดนอกกรอบหลังการฝึกอบรม และ ประเมินผลงานการออกแบบแผนการสอนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ 10) ประเมินผลโครงการฝึกอบรม 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่าอาจารย์ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีคะแนนคุณลักษณะของผู้ที่มีการคิดนอกกรอบหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลงานการออกแบบแผนการสอน พบว่าอาจารย์มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนระดับมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop a training model integrating information and communication technology into innovation and lateral thinking processes to enhance university instructors’ capabilities for the creative instructional design. The participants used to study the current state of instructional design and innovative creation practices were 410 faculty members from 155 universities, using a questionnaire developed by a researcher. The participants for a model testing were 14 Rangsit University faculty members spent 30 days in the training program. The instruments were two set of pre and post lateral thinking characteristic assessment forms and an assessment form for creative instructional design assignment. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The results show that: 1. The five components of a training model integrating the information and communication technology into the innovation and lateral thinking process, consisted of 1) personnel: a training program organizer and an instructor 2) information and communication technologies: learning management system; cloud computing storage resources, online content resources, an interactive online courseware for lateral thinking practice and communication channels: webboard and e-mail, 3) activities integrating in the training model were divided into 3 phases: an orientation, a practice of lateral thinking and an assessment of lateral thinking characteristic and creative instructional design lesson plan, 4) a courseware and an exercise for practicing lateral thinking based on Edward De Bono and for designing creative lesson plan , and 5) an activity worksheet for recording lateral thinking practices. 2. The process of a training model consisted of three phases with 10 steps. The first phase was an orientation included 1) the training orientation, 2) the introduction for online and face-to-face training instruments, 3) the pre assessment of lateral thinking characteristic, and 4) the introduction for training content. The second phase was lateral thinking practice included: 5) the instructional design training, 6) the lateral thinking training, 7) the instructional problems identification using lateral thinking technique, 8) the instructional design using lateral thinking technique. The third phase was the training project assessment included: 9) a post assessment for lateral thinking characteristic, and 10) the training project evaluation. 3. The results from the model testing indicated that the participants had statistical significant at .05 level post assessment scores on lateral thinking characteristic higher than pre assessment scores and the lesson plan assignments showed that participants had creativity in instructional design in high level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58084
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.43
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.43
Type: Thesis