https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58150
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jintana Yunibhand | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yupin Aungsuroch | - |
dc.contributor.author | Virya Koy | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Nursing | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This descriptive cross-sectional research design for causal modeling aimed to examine factors influencing on nursing care quality in government hospitals, Cambodia. The conceptual framework were modified from the Nurse Work Environment, Nurse Staffing, and Outcome Model and empirical studies. A multi-stage sampling was used for data collection, which conducted from October 2016 to April 2017. Three hundred and seventy five RNs represented twelve tertiary general hospitals were invited for the study. All of participants completed five questionnaires, including demographic data and nurse staffing, nurse practice environment, nursing work index, Copenhagen burnout inventory, Index work satisfaction, and Cambodian nursing care quality scale. The results specified that the hypothesis model fit the empirical data and explained 12% of the variance about nursing care quality (χ2 = 266.78, df = 187, χ2/df = 1.42, p-value = .001, GFI = .94, RMSEA = .034, SRMR = .042, and CFI = .99, AGFI = .92, NFI = .96). The structural equation modeling resulted nurse work satisfaction had negative directly affected nursing care quality, nurse staffing had positive directly affected on nurse work satisfaction (r = -.26 and .22, p < .05 respectively). However, nurse practice environment had no affected nursing care quality, burnout, and nurse work satisfaction. In addition, nurse staffing had no affected on nursing care quality and burnout. The results indicated that the nurse work satisfaction was negatively impacted on nursing care quality, and nurse staffing was positively impacted on nurse work satisfaction. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยภาคตัดขวางเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อศึกษาแบบจำลองเชิงสาเหตุนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา โดยใช้โมเดลเชิงสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานพยาบาล อัตรากำลังทางการพยาบาล และผลลัพธ์ และข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการศึกษา เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2559 ถึง เมษายน 2560 ผู้เข้าร่วมในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 375 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จากโรงพยาบาลทั่วไประดับตติยภูมิ 12 แห่ง ผู้เข้าร่วมในการศึกษาทุกคนตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 5 ชุด ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบประเมินอัตรากำลังทางการพยาบาล แบบประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แบบประเมินดัชนีชี้วัดการทำงานพยาบาล แบบประเมินความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงานของโคเปนเฮเก้น แบบประเมินดัชนีชี้วัดความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาล และแบบประเมินคุณภาพการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โมเดลสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ สามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของคุณภาพการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 12 (χ2 = 266.78, df = 187, χ2/df = 1.42, p-value = .001, GFI = .94, RMSEA = .034, SRMR = .042, and CFI = .99, AGFI = .92, NFI = .96) ผลของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานมีอิทธิพลทางตรงด้านลบ ต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาล ส่วนอัตรากำลังทางการพยาบาลมีอิทธิพลทางตรงด้านบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน (r = -.26, .22, p<.05 ตามลำดับ) อย่างไรก็ตาม สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานพยาบาล ไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาล ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนอัตรากำลังทางการพยาบาลไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาลและความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบด้านลบต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาล และอัตรากำลังทางการพยาบาลเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบด้านบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.383 | - |
dc.subject | Hospital -- Cambodia | - |
dc.subject | Nurse | - |
dc.subject | Work environment | - |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาล -- กัมพูชา | - |
dc.subject | พยาบาล -- อัตรากำลัง | - |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน | - |
dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING ON NURSING CARE QUALITY PERCEIVED BY PROFESSIONAL NURSES IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS, KINGDOM OF CAMBODIA | - |
dc.title.alternative | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | - |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Nursing Science | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.383 | - |