https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58195
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนสมาร์ตโฟนและแท็บเล็ตสำหรับการวัดและบันทึกความสูงแนวดิ่งของอุปสรรคบนพื้นที่ก่อสร้าง |
Other Titles: | A DEVELOPMENT OF SMARTPHONE AND TABLET BASED APPLICATION FOR MEASURING AND RECORDING VERTICAL HEIGHT OF OBSTRUCTION IN CONSTRUCTION SITE |
Authors: | กัญญณัฏฐ์ เกษโกมล |
Advisors: | ธนิต ธงทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tanit.T@chula.ac.th,Tanit.T@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การสำรวจพื้นที่ในขั้นต้นเป็นกระบวนการทำงานที่สำคัญในขั้นแรกของการก่อสร้าง เพื่อการประมูลงาน การออกแบบและวางแผนการทำงานให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพพื้นที่ ปัญหาที่มักพบในการสำรวจขั้นต้นคือ ข้อจำกัดของข้อมูลจากเจ้าของงาน ขาดเครื่องมือที่สนับสนุนการทำงาน รวมไปถึงไม่มีรูปแบบรายงานที่ช่วยสนับสนุนการสำรวจพื้นที่ก่อสร้างในขั้นต้น โดยในขณะนี้สมาร์ตโฟนและแท็บเล็ตเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีความนิยมมากขึ้น และมีสมรรถนะที่ช่วยสนับสนุนการทำงานต่างๆ ได้มากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อสนับสนุนการสำรวจพื้นที่ก่อสร้างขั้นต้น โดยนำเสนอโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ConOHM (Construction Obstruction Height Measurement) เพื่อวัดความสูงของสิ่งที่อาจจะเป็นอุปสรรคของการก่อสร้าง สามารถระบุตำแหน่งและจดบันทึก รวมถึงความสามารถสร้างรายงานบนพื้นที่ก่อสร้าง สูตรที่ใช้ในการหาความสูงเป็นสูตรที่ได้รับการปรับปรุงจากการใช้ตรีโกณมิติที่ได้รับค่าพิกัดจุดจากดาวเทียมสำหรับการคำนวณหาระยะทางระหว่างผู้ใช้และสิ่งที่ต้องการวัด การทดสอบภายหลังการพัฒนาแสดงให้เห็นว่าการหาระยะทางในแนวราบด้วยค่าจากดาวเทียมนั้นสามารถคำนวณได้แม่นยำ ระยะแนะนำที่สามารถใช้งาน ConOHM ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพคือระหว่าง 16 ถึง 84 องศา ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของระบบมีค่าร้อยละ 3.48 ± 2 งานวิจัยนี้ได้ประเมินผลความพึงพอใจของวิศวกรผู้ใช้งานด้วยแบบสอบถามมาตรวัดของลิเกิร์ต 5 ระดับ ได้ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจของการใช้โปรแกรมประยุกต์อยู่ที่ 4.38 คะแนน และเห็นด้วยว่าโปรแกรมประยุกต์สามารถสนับสนุนการทำงานได้เป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.25 คะแนน อย่างไรก็ตาม ConOHM ยังไม่สนับสนุนการวัดที่ผู้ใช้ไม่ได้อยู่ระนาบเดียวกับสิ่งที่ต้องการวัดอย่างเต็มที่เนื่องจากข้อจำกัดเรื่องประสิทธิภาพของสมาร์ตโฟนที่ยังไม่สามารถคำนวณระดับความสูงของสมาร์ตโฟนด้วยความดันอากาศได้อย่างแม่นยำ |
Other Abstract: | Site investigation is a crucial work in the first phase of the construction. It supports the bidding, design, and plan of the construction to suit the site conditions. Problems of site investigating are the limitation of owner’s data, lack of suitable tools and platform of survey report assisting primary site investigation. Meanwhile, the popularity of smartphones and tablets are increasing which can support works of various professions. The objective of this research is to develop a new application to support primary construction site investigation named “ConOHM” (Construction Obstruction Height Measurement). ConOHM can locate the position of construction’s obstructions and measure their heights. It can also support the report of the obstructions on site. The formula behind the height measure was adjusted from trigonometry, by receiving geographical data from satellites to calculate the distance from the user to obstructions. The result showed that the working aiming angle for height measure should be between 16 to 84 degrees. The error of the application is 3.48 ± 2 percent. The evaluation of the application was implemented with engineers using 5 levels of Likert scale questionnaire. The means of the application’s satisfaction was 4.38 points. Furthermore, engineers agreed that ConOHM can support primary construction site investigation by the mean of 4.25 points. However, ConOHM cannot fully support the measurement where the position of the user is not on the same plane with desired objects. The cause of this issue is the smartphone’s limitation that could not support accurate height measure by pressure sensor. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58195 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.918 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.918 |
Type: | Thesis |