Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นต่อพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุรา
Other Titles: The effect of brief couple relationship therapy program on alcohol consumption behaviour among patients with alcohol dependence
Authors: ธิษณามา โพธิ์งาม
Advisors: เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Penpaktr.U@Chula.ac.th,penpaktr_uthis@yahoo.com
Subjects: ผู้ติดสุรา
การเลิกสุรา
Alcoholics
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้น 2) พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราและคู่สมรส จำนวน 40 ครอบครัว ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ผ่านการบำบัดฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดสุรารูปแบบโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า (PMK model) ในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 1 ปี และอยู่ระหว่างติดตามหลังการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก แผนกจิตเวชและประสาทวิทยา โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า ได้รับการจับคู่ให้ผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุรามีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราและอายุที่ใกล้เคียงกัน และถูกซุ่มเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นที่พัฒนามาจาก Fals-Stewart et al.(2005) ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สรสแบบสั้น 2) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา 4) แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา และ 5) แบบประเมินสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรส เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เครื่องมือชุดที่ 4 มีความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันโดยวิธีทดสอบซ้ำเท่ากับ .97 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีปริมาณการดื่มสุราและร้อยละของจำนวนวันที่ดื่มหนักลดลง และมีร้อยละของจำนวนวันที่หยุดดื่มเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้น 2. พฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราของผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นและผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสแบบสั้นมีปริมาณการดื่มสุราและร้อยละของจำนวนวันที่ดื่มหนักลดลง และมีร้อยละของจำนวนวันที่หยุดดื่มเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าผู้ป่วยโรคติดสุราที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ
Other Abstract: The objectives of this quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group research design. were to compare 1) alcohol consumption behavior among patients with alcohol dependence before and after receiving a brief couple relationship therapy program, and 2) alcohol consumption behavior among patients with alcohol dependence who received brief couple relationship therapy program and those who received regular care. The sample were 40 family of patients with alcohol dependence and his spouse who had been following up after treatment at the Psychiatry and Neurology outpatient department of Phramongkutklao ( PMK ) Hospital. The patients were recruited from those who completed the PMK rehabilitation model within a year. The samples were matched- pair to have similar characteristics by patient’ alcohol consumption score and age, and then randomly assigned to either experimental or control group, 20 families in each group. The experimental group received the brief couple relationship therapy program developed from Fals-Stewart et al.(2005), whereas the control group received regular care. The research instruments are: 1) the brief couple relationship therapy program, 2) the demographic questionnaire, 3) the AUDIT scale ,4) the Alcohol Timeline Follow back, and 5) the Dyadic Adjustment Scale. All instruments were verified for content validity. The reliability of the 4th instrument is reported with Pearson product moment correlation as of .97. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in Data analysis. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1) after the experiment, the alcohol consumption behavior of patients with alcohol dependence who received brief couple relationship therapy program was significantly different than that before at p.05, by which the total number of drinks and the percentage of heavy drinking days were lower whereas the percentages of days abstinent were higher than that before; 2) after the experiment, the alcohol consumption behavior of patients with alcohol dependence who received brief couple relationship therapy program was significantly different from those who received regular care at p.05, by which the total number of drinks and the percentage of heavy drinking days among the experimental group were lower whereas the percentages of days abstinent were higher than those in the control group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58253
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1087
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1087
Type: Thesis