https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58275
Title: | การปฏิรูปกฎหมายเงินบริจาคพรรคการเมือง : เปรียบเทียบไทยกับญี่ปุ่น |
Other Titles: | POLITICAL PARTY DONATIONS LAW REFORMS : A COMPARISON BETWEEN THAILAND AND JAPAN |
Authors: | พงศกร ยาห้องกาศ |
Advisors: | สิริพรรณ นกสวน สวัสดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Siripan.No@Chula.ac.th,nogsuan@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการปฏิรูปกฎหมายเงินบริจาคแก่พรรคการเมืองระหว่างไทยกับญี่ปุ่นใน 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ (1) เป้าหมายและกระบวนการ (2) มาตรการที่ใช้ (3) ผลลัพธ์ โดยใช้การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพที่อาศัยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารเป็นหลักและสนับสนุนด้วยข้อมูลสถิติเงินบริจาคแก่พรรคการเมือง หน่วยศึกษา ได้แก่ กฎหมายควบคุมเงินบริจาคและข้อมูลเงินบริจาคของพรรคการเมืองในปีที่มีการเลือกตั้งทั่วไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ไทยและญี่ปุ่นกำหนดเป้าหมายในการปฏิรูปต่างกัน โดยการปฏิรูปของไทยต้องการสร้างความโปร่งใสและลดอิทธิพลของกลุ่มทุน ในขณะที่ญี่ปุ่นต้องการลดปริมาณเงินโดยรวมของการเลือกตั้ง ด้านกระบวนการพบว่า การปฏิรูปของไทยมีตัวแสดงที่มีส่วนร่วมน้อย โดยมักเป็นการตกลงระหว่างชนชั้นนำทางการเมืองและคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง ในขณะที่ญี่ปุ่นมีการต่อรองระหว่างกลุ่มการเมืองหลายกลุ่ม (2) มาตรการควบคุมของไทยขาดความรอบคอบ แม้ว่าจะใช้การผสมผสานกันหลายมาตรการแต่ยังคงมีช่องว่างและไม่สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริง ส่วนมาตรการของญี่ปุ่นนั้นมีความรัดกุมและชัดเจน (3) ไทยและญี่ปุ่นประสบปัญหาการควบคุมเงินบริจาค โดยสาเหตุของไทยเกิดจากช่องว่างของกฎหมายและการขาดความสามารถในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายส่วนญี่ปุ่นเกิดจากขาดการควบคุมองค์กรจัดการเงินทุนและองค์กรโคเอ็นไกซึ่งทำให้นักการเมืองเข้าไปมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้บริจาคในตลาดมืด |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to compare the party donation law reforms between Thailand and Japan in three areas, namely (1) the goals and the process (2) the reform measures and (3) the results. The study was a qualitative research, applying document analysis method with a support of statistical data. The unit of analysis was party donation laws and the data on party donations in the general election years. The findings were as follows: (1) Both countries’ basis problems were different, thus the goals aimed to tackle those problems were varied. In Thailand, the goals were to increase transparency and decrease the influences of the capitalist groups, while Japan aimed to reduce amount of money used in electoral competition and campaign finance. In terms of the process, the results revealed that party donation reform in Thailand was carried out by a small group of actors, basically non-elected political elites and the Election Commission with limited popular participation. On the contrary, in Japan, there was a process of bargaining among various political parties and parties’ factions. (2) The reform measures in Thailand seemed to be imprudent. Although many regulations were stipulated they allowed many loopholes, while the Japanese regulations were precise and clear. (3) Both countries faced difficulties in controlling party donations. The problems in Thailand were caused by the loopholes of law and the inability of law enforcement. The challenges facing the Japanese reform was the lack of funds controlling agency and the existence of Koenkai that provided the channels for politicians and party donors to interact in the black market. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58275 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.690 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.690 |
Type: | Thesis |