https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58374
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวดี ศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อังสนา บุณโยภาส | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศศพร ณ ถลาง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | สถานีบริการน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงเมื่อระยะเวลาโครงการสิ้นสุดลง จัดเป็นพื้นที่ตามแนวความคิดบราวน์ฟิลด์ประเภทหนึ่งที่ต้องได้รับการคืนสภาพก่อนนำไปพัฒนาโครงการ ปัจจุบันพบว่า บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องการดำเนินธุรกิจโดยใส่ใจสิ่งแวดล้อมและมีการดำเนินการคืนสภาพพื้นที่สำหรับสถานีบริการน้ำมันที่ได้ถูกยกเลิกการใช้งานโดยอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐานสากล ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษา ขั้นตอน ปัจจัยและข้อจำกัด ในการคืนสภาพที่ดินลักษณะดังกล่าว โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจ รวบรวมเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการคืนสภาพพื้นที่บราวน์ฟิลด์ กรณีศึกษา สถานีบริการน้ำมันเก่า สามารถแบ่งได้ 5 ขั้นตอนหลัก ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่1) การจัดเตรียมแผนการดำเนินงาน คือ การวางแผนงานโดยการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบ วัตถุประสงค์และระยะเวลา รวมถึงการประมาณงบประมาณ ขั้นที่2) การตรวจประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมของพื้นที่ คือ การสำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพทั้งภายนอกและภายในโครงการเพื่อศึกษาความเสี่ยงจากผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้น ขั้นที่3) การตรวจประเมินคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมในภาคสนาม คือ การตรวจสอบโดยการเก็บหลักฐานในดินและน้ำใต้ดิน นำมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่ามาตรฐานเพื่อทราบขอบเขตความรุนแรงที่เกิดขึ้น หากพบเกินกว่าค่ามาตรฐานจึงดำเนินการในขั้นตอนต่อไป ขั้นที่4) ดำเนินการกำจัดสารปนเปื้อน คือ การดำเนินการกำจัดสารปนเปื้อนด้วยวิธีเชิงเทคนิคตามมาตรฐาน ขั้นที่5) ตรวจยืนยันผลและเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแฟ้มประวัติ คือ การบันทึกข้อมูลในรูปแบบการจัดทำรายงานการตรวจประเมินด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลข้างต้นจึงสรุปได้ว่าองค์ประกอบสำคัญต่อขั้นตอนการฟื้นสภาพพื้นที่ดังกรณีศึกษา คือ ตำแหน่งถังน้ำมันใต้ดินและท่อส่งน้ำมัน โดยมีปัจจัยสนับสนุน คือ ลักษณะของดินและน้ำใต้ดิน ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ระยะเวลา ค่าใช้จ่าย และวิธีการในการคืนสภาพพื้นที่นั้นๆ โดยพบว่าในกรณีศึกษาได้เลือกวิธีการกำจัดทางกายภาพ เนื่องจากเป็นวิธีการที่สามารถกำจัดสารปนเปื้อนได้อย่างรวดเร็วและส่งผลกระทบต่อบริเวณโดยรอบในระยะเวลาที่สั้นที่สุด แต่ขณะเดียวกันต้องคำนึงถึงการกำจัดและการทำลายที่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ทั้งนี้ยังพบว่าในการคืนสภาพพื้นที่ยังมีอีกหลากหลายวิธี เช่น วิธีทางชีวภาพ การใช้พืชในการฟื้นฟู ที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำแต่ต้องใช้ระยะเวลานาน และวิธีทางเคมีที่สามารถควบคุมมาตรฐานได้แต่มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูงขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามถึงแม้ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีกฎหมายที่เข้ามาควบคุมดูแลการคืนสภาพในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว แต่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องอันได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการ, ผู้พัฒนาโครงการ, สถาปนิก, วิศวกร ฯลฯ ก็ควรมีส่วนสำคัญที่จะใส่ใจกับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดปัญหากับการนำพื้นที่ในลักษณะนี้มาใช้ประโยชน์ในอนาคต ทั้งนี้จำเป็นต้องพิจารณาร่วมกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้งานและมาตรฐานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นสำคัญ. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Gas station areas that are no longer under operation leave a type of brownfield area which needs to be remedied before a new project can be developed on the space. It is found that, at the present, PTT Public Company (Limited) makes the environment their prioritized concern in doing business, and the company practices remedy of unutilized gas station lands by following global standards. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to identify the remediation procedure of said lands by studying the steps, conditions, and limitations in order to analyze and propose ways to remedy said lands. This research focuses on land that used to be locations of gas stations by studying information from their remedy project documents and information from interviews with land developers and environment consultants. This study finds that the remediation of brownfield areas (case study of unutilized gas stations) must be done at the beginning before project development, which could be followed under the regular procedures of real estate development. Remediation of brownfield areas consists of 5 main steps. The first step is project planning, which includes the planning and assigning of responsibilities, determining objectives, drawing a timeline as well as estimating budget. The second step is physical site assessment, or the inspection of the physical characteristics, both outside and within the project in order to study the risk of future impacts. The third step is the field assessment of environmental conditions, which involves the testing of collected samples of soil and underground water with comparison to standard scales in order to determine the level of contamination. If the readings are above the standard scales, then the next step is followed. The fourth step is contamination treatment, or the removal of contaminants using standard techniques. The fifth step is the confirmation of treatment results and land record compilation, which is the recording of information in the form of an environmental assessment report. Nevertheless, this study finds that level of contamination is an important factor that determines the procedure, depending on both physical condition of each case study and force major that makes the leakage of contaminants uncontrollable. Nonetheless, the steps directly depend on time limit, expenses, and remediation choice. It is found that remediation of contaminated lands could be done in many ways, including physical methods, use of plants to absorb contaminants which is low in cost but requires more time, and chemical methods which is easy to control to meet standards but is more expensive. However, although there is no law to control remedy of these lands, but parties who are involved, for example, investors, project developers, architects, and engineers, are the key to environmental care so as to prevent problems from use of these lands in the future. Nevertheless, It is important to also take in account the purpose of use and related environmental standards. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.183 | - |
dc.title | ขั้นตอนการคืนสภาพพื้นที่บราวน์ฟิลด์ กรณีศึกษา สถานีบริการน้ำมันเก่า | - |
dc.title.alternative | REMEDIATION PROCEDURE OF BROWNFIELD AREA CASE STUDY: UNUTILIZED GAS STATION | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Yuwadee.S@Chula.ac.th,Yuwadee.S@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Angsana.B@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.183 | - |