https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5840
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุทธนู ศรีไสย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746347012 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้สำคัญสำหรับการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ข้อมูลทั้งหมดจะเป็นข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมจากแบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอนในสองรุ่นปีการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2537 และ พ.ศ. 2538) ซึ่งประเมินโดยอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์และอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายโรงเรียน มีข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์จำนวน 119 ชุดในปี พ.ศ. 2537 และ 295 ชุด ในปีพ.ศ. 2538ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และทดสอบภายหลังโดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe's method) สหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Correlation) และ Path Analysis ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างคะแนนการปฏิบัติการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนที่ประเมินโดยอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์กับอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายโรงเรียนใน 2 ด้านใหญ่ ๆ คือ ก) การพัฒนาการสอน และ/หรือการปฏิบัติงาน และ ข) การสอบสอน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการสอนและการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมทั่วไปของนิสิตฝึกสอนที่ซึ่งประเมินผลโดยอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์กับอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายโรงเรียน สรุปรายข้อที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เป็นดังนี้คือ 2.1 ด้านการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติการสอนพบว่ามี 3 รายข้อที่อาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายโรงเรียนให้คะแนนสูงกว่าอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์ คือ ก) การเตรียมการสอน ข) การดำเนินการสอน และ ค) การประเมินผลการสอน 2.2 ด้านการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมทั่วไปพบว่ามี 2 รายข้อ ที่อาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์ให้คะแนนสูงกว่าอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียนคือ ก) ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนิสิตฝึกสอน และ ข) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตฝึกสอน 3. ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะและอาจารย์นิเทศฝ่ายโรงเรียนพบว่า นิสิตฝึกสอนมีความก้าวหน้าทางด้านพฤติกรรมทั่วไปสูงกว่าครั้งแรกที่เริ่มต้นฝึกสอน 4. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระ 23 ตัวแปรกับตัวแปรตามได้ข้อค้นพบดังนี้ 4.1ตัวแปรอิสระสองตัวแปรคือ การดำเนินการสอน กับท่วงทีวาจา มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 50.90 สำหรับตัวแปรการดำเนินการสอนเป็นตัวชี้สำคัญที่สุดที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนต่อตัวแปรตามได้ร้อยละ 45.85 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4.2 ตัวแปรอิสระสามตัวแปรคือ ความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติงานครู ความเป็นผู้นำ และความสามารถในการปรับตัวเข้ากับครูในโรงเรียน มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมทั่วไปของนิสิตฝึกสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 73.52 สำหรับตัวแปร ความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติงานครู เป็นตัวชี้สำคัญที่สุดที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนต่อตัวแปรตามได้ร้อยละ 61.83 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4.3 ตัวแปรอิสระสองตัวแปรคือ การดำเนินการสอนและการควบคุมอารมณ์มีอิทธิพลต่อการสอบสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 55.64 สำหรับตัวแปร การดำเนินการสอน เป็นตัวชี้สำคัญที่สุดที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนต่อตัวแปรตามได้ร้อยละ 47.38 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางเดิน (Path Analysis) โดยใช้ตัวแปรคัดสรรจำนวน 5 ตัวแปร คือ 1) ความสามารถในการปรับตัวเข้ากับครูในโรงเรียน 2) ความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติงานครู 3) บุคลิกภาพ (ท่วงทีวาจา ความเป็นผู้นำ และการควบคุมอารมณ์) 4) ความสำเร็จทางการสอน และ 5)ทัศนคติต่อการปฏิบัติงานครู สรุปได้ดังนี้ 5.1 ความสามารถในการปรับตัวเข้ากับครูในโรงเรียน และความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติงานครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนมีผลทางตรงต่อการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพของนิสิตฝึกสอน (อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 59.12 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05) 5.2 ความสามารถในการปรับตัวเข้ากับครูในโรงเรียนของนิสิตฝึกสอน มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อการดำเนินการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน (อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 42.34 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05) 5.3 นิสิตฝึกสอนที่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการปฏิบัติงานครูจะได้รับผลโดยตรงมาจากความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติงานครูการมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี และการได้รับคะแนนการฝึกสอนสูง (อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 76.32 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05) | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the crucial indicators for evaluating teaching performance of student teachers of the Faculty o Education, Chulalongkorn University. Data were gathered from the evaluation forms, rating by the Faculty of Education Supervisors (FES) and the School Supervisors (SS), of the two academic years (1994 and 1995). All completed data (119 cases in 1994 and 295 cases in 1995) were analyzed by computing t-test, one-way analysis of variance and post.hoc. by Scheffe's method, multiple regression correlation, and path analysis. Research results were as follows: 1. There were significantly different between student teachers' teaching performance scores that were rated by the FES and the SS in the two mainpoints: a) development of teaching performances or working performances, and b) examination of teaching performances. 2. As a comparative results in terms of student teachers' teaching performance development and the general behavioral development between scores which were rated by the FES and the SS, the results were as follows: 2.1 There were three significantly different items at the .05 level concerning the teaching performance development between the given scores by the FES and the SS: a) preparation of teaching, b) performance of teaching , and c) evaluation. It was also found that the SS rated higher each item score of all three items than the FES. 2.2 There were two significantly different items at the .05 level concerning the general behavioral development between the given score by the FES and the SS: a) student teacher's self-confidence, and b) student teacher's ability in problem solving. It was found that the FES rated higher each item score of the two items than the SS. 3. As perceptions of the FES and the SS, student teachers had the general behavioral progress better than the first time of their teaching performance. 4. As a results of analyzing relationships between 23 independent variables and dependents variables, the following results were found: 4.1 Two crucial variables (a) teaching strategy, and b) speaking characteristics were significantly influence to student teachers' teaching performance development at the .05 level, variance at 50.90%. It was also found that the teaching strategy variable was the most important indicator to dependent variable, variance at 45.85% and significant at the .05 level. 4.2 Three crucial variables [a) attention to perform the teacher works, b( leadership, and 3) adaptability with teachers in school] were significantly influence to student teachers' general behavioral development at the .05 level, variance at 73.52%. It was also found that the attention to perform the teacher works variable was the most important indicator to the dependent variable, variance at 61.83% and significant at the .05 level. 4.3 Two crucial variables [a) teaching strategy, and b) emotional control] were significantly influence to student teachers' teaching performance examination at the .05 level, variance at 55.64%. It was also found that the teaching strategy variable was the most important indicator to the dependent variable, variance at 47.38% and significant at the .05 level. 5. As a result of analysis by using 5 selective variables of student teachers: 1) adaptability with school teachers (AT18); 2) attention to perform the teacher works (AT10); 3 personality [PER-speaking characteristics (AT12). Leadership (AT14), and emotional control (AT6)]; 4) teaching success [TSTTN-total scores of teaching performance development, general behavioral development, and the teaching performance examination which were rated by the FES and the SS]; and 5) attitude toward the teacher works (AT20), results were as follows: 5.1 A student teacher who had a good personality [leadership, emotional control, and speaking characteristics), would be directed effects from his/her adaptability with school teachers and his/her attention to perform teacher works (variance at 59.21%, and alpha = .05). 5.2 A student teacher who had received a higher score the teaching performance, would be strongly effect from his/her adaptability with school teachers (variance at 42.34% and alpha = .05) 5.3 A student teacher who had positive attitude toward the teacher works, would be directs from his/her attention to perform the teacher works, appropriate personality [leadership, emotional control, and good speaking characteristics], and higher scores in teaching performance (variance at 76.32% and alpha = .05) | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ -- นิสิต | en |
dc.subject | การฝึกสอน -- การประเมิน | en |
dc.title | ตัวชี้สำคัญสำหรับการประเมินผลการสอนนิสิตครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย : รายงานวิจัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Crucial indicators for evaluating teaching performance of student teachers of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.type | Technical Report | es |
dc.email.author | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |