Title: แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Guidelines of boy scout instruction for elementary school
Authors: สุทธิ สีพิกา
Advisors: ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Yotsawee.Sa@chula.ac.th,yotsawee.s@gmail.com
Subjects: ลูกเสือ
ระบบการเรียนการสอน
การศึกษาขั้นประถม
Boy scouts
Instructional systems
Education, Elementary
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา และนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 660 คน จาก 220 โรงเรียน ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา ครูส่วนใหญ่กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาร่างกาย จิตใจ สติปัญญา และสังคม ให้เป็นพลเมืองดีของชาติ ครูกำหนดเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคำปฏิญาณและกฎของลูกเสือ ระเบียบแถว และการผจญภัยและค่ายพักแรม ครูจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมความจงรักภักดีต่อชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ ครูวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย (2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมลูกเสือสามัญ ระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ครูควรมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาระเบียบวินัย คุณธรรม และการนำความรู้ไปใช้ ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูควรกำหนดเนื้อหาวิชาบังคับตามหลักสูตรไว้ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 และกำหนดเนื้อหาวิชาพิเศษไว้ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ด้านวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ครูควรจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้จากสถานการณ์จริง และมีเวลาเรียนอย่างน้อย 1 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ โดยใช้วิธีการที่หลากหลาย เช่น วิธีการสอนลูกเสือ 10 วิธี การใช้ระบบหมู่ การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ตรง และการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้ง และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ครูควรวัดและประเมินผลจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมลูกเสือ มีการประเมินทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ ด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลายและชัดเจน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the state of boy scout instruction for elementary school and propose guidelines of boy scout instruction for elementary school. This research used descriptive research method. The survey of data was main data collecting procedure. The samples were 660 boy scout teachers in 220 schools under the office of basic education commission which were selected by multistage random sampling. The questionnaire forms were the research instruments. The data were analyzed by statistical and content analyzes. The findings of the study were as follows: (1) state of boy scout instruction for elementary school, mostly teachers identify the behavioral objectives to develop physical, mental, intelligence and social to develop the concept of national citizenship. The content relating those objectives are scout promise and law, scout row and category in adventure and camping. Teachers cultivate the concept of national consciousness: nation, religion and royal. In terms of evaluation, teacher use the various methods. (2) guidelines of boy scout instruction for elementary school, In terms of specifying outcomes, teachers should use the disciplines, morality and application knowledge as tools. The content should be set up the compulsory contents in the first semester and add interesting content in the second semester. In designing activities, teachers should set up the activities from real life situations with various methods at least an hour per week. These methodologies should be 10 scouting's teaching, patrol system, experiential learning and outdoor activity. In assessment and evaluation, teachers should evaluate both concepts and skills with the clear and diverse methods.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58451
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1598
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1598
Type: Thesis