https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58591
Title: | การหาลักษณะเฉพาะของเครื่องพิมพ์อิงก์เจ็ตแปดสีบนพื้นฐานของสมการคูเบลคา-มังก์ |
Other Titles: | Characterization of eight-color ink jet printer based on Kubelka-Munk equation |
Authors: | อารีรัตน์ ปฐมชัยวาลย์ |
Advisors: | สุจิตรา สื่อประสาร พิชญดา เกตุเมฆ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchitra.S@Chula.ac.th,Suchitra.S@chula.ac.th pichayada.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เครื่องพิมพ์อิงค์เจ็ต การวิเคราะห์สเปกตรัม การดูดกลืนแสง Ink-jet printers Spectrum analysis Light absorption |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาลักษณะเฉพาะ (Characterization) ของเครื่องพิมพ์อิงก์เจ็ตจากข้อมูลสเปรกตรัมด้วยสมการคูเบลคา-มังก์ โดยทำการสร้างแบบจำลองลักษณะเฉพาะจากชุดตัวอย่างสี (Training set) ที่ประกอบด้วยสีแดง สีเขียวและสีน้ำเงินที่ระดับความเข้มข้นของค่าสีต่าง ๆ จำนวน 9 ระดับ ที่ 0, 0.122, 0.247, 0.373, 0.498, 0.624, 0.749, 0.875 และ 1 และทำการวัดค่าสเปกตรัมของภาพพิมพ์ โดยผ่านทางความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดกลืนแสง (K) ของหมึกพิมพ์ที่คำนวณได้จากสมการคูเบลลา-มังก์กับความเข้มข้นของค่าสี RGB และทำการทดสอบความถูกต้องในการทำนายค่าสีด้วยชุดตัวอย่างสีทดสอบ (Test set) จำนวน 50 สี ภายใต้แหล่งกำเนิดแสง D65, A และ F11 ผลการทดสอบความถูกต้องของการทำนายค่าสเปกตรัมจากค่าสี RGB พบว่ามีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 33-36 delta epsilon aungstrom[subscript ab] ซึ่งค่าความแตกต่างสีภายใต้ทั้ง 3 แหล่งกำเนิดแสง มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก แสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบจำลองลักษณะเฉพาะนี้ช่วยลดปัญหาการเกิดเมแทเมอริซึมเนื่องด้วยแหล่งกำเนิดแสงได้ |
Other Abstract: | This research aimed at characterizing an 8-color ink jet printer based on spectral reflectance data estimated from Kubelka-Munk equations. The training set was comprised of red, green and blue color patches printed at 9 different concentrations: 0, 0.122, 0.247, 0.373, 0.498, 0.624, 0.749, 0.875 and 1. The spectral data of prints were measured with a spectrophotometer. The relationship between the absorption coefficients (K) calculated from Kubelka-Munk equations and the concentrations of RGB values. The accuracy of the characterization model was investigated using a test set containing 50 color patches. CIELAB color difference between the predicted values and the measured valued was calculated for 3 different illuminants: D65, A and F11.For the accuracy of sprectral data prediction the delta epsilon aungstrom[subscript ab] was found to be 33-36. In the case of RGB prediction, it was found to be 33-34 delta epsilon aungstrom[subscript ab].The results showed that the color differences were not much different for 3 different illuminants, revealing that this method helped reducing illuminant Metamerism |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์(วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีทางภาพ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58591 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1406 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1406 |
Type: | Thesis |