DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Nataphan Kitisin-
dc.contributor.author: Thanawit Jeeruphan-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2008-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008
dc.description.abstract: Investment systems are the set of historical trades and can be studied as the cumulative probability distributions on all possible gains and losses of the trades. Marginal investment systems are investment systems that allow one to invest more than the capital he has. But the margin costs also play an important role in encouraging or deterring the investor if he should trade on margin. In this thesis, the efficiency index for investment system with margin will be discussed together with the method of how to simulate the trade from the real world data. Furthermore, the interest rate has been taken into account too.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ระบบการลงทุนคือเซตของการแลกเปลี่ยนซื้อขายย้อนหลังและสามารถศึกษาได้จากการแจกแจงความน่าจะเป็นสะสมบนทุกๆความเป็นไปได้ของการได้กำไรและการขาดทุน การลงทุนแบบสินเชื่อ คือ การที่ เราสามารถลงทุนได้มากกว่าที่เรามีทุนอยู่ แต่ค่าใช้จ่ายในการกู้ยืมจึงมีผลต่อการจะลงทุนแบบสินเชื่อ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ดรรชนีชี้วัดความมีประสิทธิภาพจะถูกพิจารณาและ จะนำเสนอวิธีการจำลองระบบจากข้อมูลจริงด้วย รวมทั้งดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากจะถูกนำเข้ามาพิจารณาอีกด้วย
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1669-
dc.subject: Mathematical analysis
dc.subject: Investment analysis
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์วิเคราะห์
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน
dc.title: Mathematical Analysis of Marginal Investment Systems
dc.title.alternative: การวิเคราะห์เชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของระบบการลงทุนแบบสินเชื่อ
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Nataphan.K@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.1669-