DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: น้ำเพ็ชร ฉลูกัลป์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2551
dc.description.abstract: ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการมีส่วนร่วมอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคนของ”ศูนย์อนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคน” แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) การสื่อสารภายในชุมชน มีลักษณะเป็นการสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่มแกนนำที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์อนุรักษ์ฯและไม่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์อนุรักษ์ฯแบบไม่เป็นทางการ และ 2) การสื่อสารภายนอกชุมชน เน้นการสื่อสารระหว่างแกนนำกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลัก ได้แก่ หน่วยงานราชการทั้งส่วนกลาง และส่วนท้องถิ่น องค์กรเอกชน สื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่น และสื่อมวลชนส่วนกลาง นักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ สาธารณชนผู้สนใจ เพื่อให้เป้าหมายหลักกลายมาเป็นโฆษก เพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายทางการสื่อสาร โดยผ่านช่องทางการสื่อสารทุกรูปแบบ 2. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสื่อสารเพื่อการมีส่วนร่วมอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคนของ”ศูนย์อนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคน” มีทั้งที่เป็นปัจจัยภายในและภายนอก โดยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ 1) อุดมการณ์และจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ 2) ความน่าเชื่อถือขององค์กร 3) การใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสาร ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ 1) ความร่วมมือจากองค์กรภาคต่างๆ 2) บริบททางสังคม 3. โดยภาพรวมทัศนคติของนักท่องเที่ยวผู้มีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่ออนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคนของ ”ศูนย์อนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคน” เป็นทัศนคติเชิงบวก
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research aims to study (1) the participatory communication process of “Klongkhone Mangrove Forest Conservation Center” in preserving Klongkhone mangrove forest (2) attitudes of tourists who participated in conservation of mangrove forest activities of “Klongkhone Mangrove Forest Conservation Center” (3) supportive factors of participatory Klongkhone mangrove forest conservation. The research uses integrated research methodology conducted by the means of data storage from the document analysis, in-depth interview, observation and survey research. 1. The research found that the participatory communication process of “Klongkhone Mangrove Forest Conservation Center” in preserving Klongkhone mangrove forest has 2 characteristics: 1) Communication in the community and communication to other agencies outside community, communication in the community is the communication between backbone members of the center and non-members. 2) Communication to other agencies outside community is the communications that focused on target groups, consisted of central government agencies, local government agencies, private sector, central media center, local media center, conservation-oriented tourists and the public interest, The main goal is to convert target groups to be partners in promoting all the center’s communications channels. 2. There are 2 supportive factors of participatory Klongkhone mangrove forest conservation: internal factors and external factors. The internal factors include 1) ideology and public awareness 2) the reliability of the organization 3) the use of communication channels. The external factors include 1) cooperation from the various organizations 2) social context. 3. The positive attitude of the tourists who participated in the center activities.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.42-
dc.subject: ศูนย์อนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคน
dc.subject: การสื่อสาร -- แง่สังคม
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: Klongkhone Mangrove Forest Conservation Center
dc.subject: Communication -- Social aspects
dc.subject: Mangrove conservation -- Citizen participation
dc.title: กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการมีส่วนร่วมอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคนของ "ศูนย์อนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนคลองโคน"
dc.title.alternative: Participatory communication process of "Klongkhone Mangrove Forest Conservation Center" in preserving Klongkhone mangrove forest
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Parichart.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.42-