https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59076
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | The development of a competency development system of basic education institution principals |
Authors: | เตือนใจ ดลประสิทธิ์ |
Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Advisors: | ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห อวยพร เรืองตระกูล ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chanyapim.U@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สมรรถนะ School administrators Performance |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | พัฒนาระบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย แนวคิดในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับระบบ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาระบบ และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินระบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ระบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ หลักการการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ วัตถุประสงค์ บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนา และงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา 2. องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การเตรียมการ การประเมินก่อนดำเนินการ การดำเนินการพัฒนา และการประเมินผลการดำเนินการ 3. องค์ประกอบด้านผลผลิตคือ การรายงานผลการพัฒนา 4. องค์ประกอบด้านข้อมูลป้อนกลับคือ การวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินการพัฒนา 5. องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของการพัฒนา ได้แก่ เศรษฐกิจ เทคโนโลยี สังคม และการเมือง ผลการตรวจสอบระบบพัฒนาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ในช่วงระดับคะแนน 4.16 และมีค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.37 |
Other Abstract: | To study the development of a competency development system of basic education institution principals using descriptive research. The concept of this research includes the concept of the system, the system development concept, and the competency development concept. The collected data is about current status, problems and conditions that competency development system should be. Data is collected by interviewing people involved with system development and using questionnaires asking basic education institution principals’ opinions. The result was used to design a new system. The new system was reviewed by experts and data were analyzed using descriptive statistic, measuring frequencies, mean, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research concluded that the competency development system for basic education institution principals consists of 5 components which are: 1. Input factor has 4 sub-components: 1) the principle of competency development. 2) Objective 3) people-related in development. 4) development budget. 2. Process factor has 4 sub-components: 1) preparation 2) pre evaluation. 3) Implementation phase of development. 4) post evaluation 3. Output: report the development result. 4. Feedback: analyze the development result. 5. Developing environment factor has 4 sub-components: 1)economics 2)technology 3) social 4)political System development examined result by expert has shown that the average value was 4.16 and the standard deviation was 0.37. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59076 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.218 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.218 |
Type: | Thesis |