DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sajee Pianskool-
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratinan BoonKlurb-
dc.contributor.author: Pinkaew Siriwong-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016
dc.description.abstract: Let R be a commutative ring with nonzero identity and k ≥ 2 be a fixed integer. The k-zero-divisor hypergraph Hk(R) of R consists of the vertex set Z(R; k), the set of all k-zero-divisors of R, and the (hyper)edges of the form {α1, α2, α3, .... αk} where α1, α2, α3, ..., αk are k distinct elements in Z(R; k), which means (i) α1α2α3..., αk = 0 and (ii) the products of all elements of any (k - 1)- subsets of {α1, α2, α3, ..., αk} are nonzero. This thesis provides (i) a necessary con- dition of commutative rings that implies the completeness of their k-zero-divisor hypergraphs; (ii) a necessary condition of commutative rings that implies the abil- ity to partition their set of all k-zero-divisors into k partite sets and the complete- ness of that k-partite k-zero-divisor hypergraphs; and (iii) a necessary condition of commutative rings that implies the ability to partition their set of all -zero- divisors into k partite sets, for some integer σ ≥ k. Moreover, the diameter and the minimum length of all cycles of those hypergraphs are determined.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ให้ R เป็นริงสลับที่ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ซึ่งไม่เป็นศูนย์ และ k ≥ 2 เป็นจำนวนเต็มที่ตรึงไว้ ไฮเพอร์กราฟเค- ตัวหารของศูนย์ ℋk(R) ของ R ประกอบด้วยเซตของจุดยอด Z(R; k) ซึ่งคือ เซตของเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์ ทั้งหมดใน R และเส้นเชื่อม (ไฮเพอร์) ในรูป {α1, α2, α3, … , αk } โดยที่ α1, α2, α3, … , αk เป็นสมาชิก k ตัวที่แตกต่างกันทั้งหมดใน Z(R; k) ซึ่งหมายความว่า (i) α1, α2, α3 ⋯ αk = 0 และ (ii) ผลคูณของ สมาชิกทั้งหมดของสับเซตใดๆ ของ {α1, α2, α3, … , αk } ที่มีสมาชิก k − 1 ตัว ไม่เป็นศูนย์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ให้ (i) เงื่อนไขจำเป็นของริงสลับที่ที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความบริบูรณ์ของไฮเพอร์กราฟเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์ของริง เหล่านั้น (ii) เงื่อนไขจำเป็นของริงสลับที่ที่ส่งผลให้สามารถแบ่งเซตของเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์ทั้งหมดของริง เหล่านั้นออกเป็นผลแบ่งกั้น k เซต ซึ่งสามารถนำไปสร้างไฮเพอร์กราฟเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์เคส่วนได้ และเกิด ความบริบูรณ์ของไฮเพอร์กราฟเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์เคส่วนของริงเหล่านั้น และ (iii) เงื่อนไขจำเป็นของริงสลับที่ ที่ส่งผลให้สามารถแบ่งเซตของซิกมา-ตัวหารของศูนย์ทั้งหมดของริงเหล่านั้นออกเป็นผลแบ่งกั้น k เซต เมื่อ σ ≥ k. เป็นจานวนเต็มบางจำนวน ซึ่งสามารถนำไปสร้างไฮเพอร์กราฟซิกมา-ตัวหารของศูนย์เคส่วนได้ ยิ่งไป กว่านั้นยังได้กำหนดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางและความยาวสั้นสุดของวงของไฮเพอร์กราฟเหล่านี้
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1680-
dc.subject: Rings (Algebra)
dc.subject: Hypergraphs
dc.subject: ริง (พีชคณิต)
dc.subject: ไฮเพอร์กราฟ
dc.titlek-zero-divisor hypergraphs of finite commutative rings
dc.title.alternative: ไฮเพอร์กราฟเค-ตัวหารของศูนย์ของริงสลับที่จำกัด
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisorsajee.p@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisorratinan.b@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1680-