https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59208
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Keng Wiboonton | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sasikarn Yeepo | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space is the Hilbert space of holomorphic functions on ℂ of which even parts and odd parts are square-integrable with respect to certain measures related to the modified Bessel functions of the second kind. The Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space is then the (internal) direct sum of the even and odd subspaces. In this work, we characterize smooth functions in the Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space associated with the Dunkl operator. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลเป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ตของฟังก์ชันฮอลอมอร์ฟิกบนระนาบจำนวนเชิงซ้อนซึ่งส่วนคู่และส่วนคี่ของฟังก์ชันดังกล่าวกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์ที่สัมพันธ์กับฟังก์ชันเบสเซิลปรับเปลี่ยนแบบที่สอง ดังนั้นปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลเป็นปริภูมิผลบวกตรงภายในของปริภูมิย่อยคู่และคี่ ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราแสดงลักษณะสมบัติของฟังก์ชันปรับเรียบในปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลที่สัมพันธ์กับตัวดำเนินการดังเคิล | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1683 | - |
dc.subject | Hilbert space | en_US |
dc.subject | Holomorphic functions | en_US |
dc.subject | ปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต | en_US |
dc.subject | ฟังก์ชันฮอลอมอร์ฟิก | en_US |
dc.title | Pointwise characterization of smooth functions within the dunkl-type segal-bargmann space | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ลักษณะสมบัติแบบรายจุดของฟังก์ชันปรับเรียบภายในปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิล | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1683 | - |