https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59306
Title: | Continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes |
Other Titles: | ความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม |
Authors: | Wichitpon Thaikua |
Advisors: | Pongdate Montagantirud |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | No information provided |
Subjects: | Topology โทโพโลยี |
Issue Date: | 2016 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | A generalized topology is a collection of subsets of a given nonempty set containing the empty set and arbitrary unions of the elements in this collection. By using a concept of hereditary classes, a generalized topology can be extended to the new one, called a generalized topology via a hereditary class. In this thesis, we study on continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes. The continuity can be described in various situations. |
Other Abstract: | ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปเป็นกลุ่มที่ประกอบไปด้วยเซตว่างและยูเนียนของสมาชิกในกลุ่มต้องอยู่ในกลุ่ม เราใช้แนวคิดของคลาสพันธุกรรมในการขยายทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปสู่ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปที่มีสมาชิกเท่ากับหรือมากกว่าเดิม เราเรียกทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปที่เกิดจากคลาสพันธุกรรมว่า ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม เราได้ผลลัพธ์ของความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรมในสถานการณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59306 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1689 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1689 |
Type: | Thesis |