https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59396
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุษา แสงวัฒนาโรจน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธีรพัฒน์ สีเขียว | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้แสดงกระบวนการแยกสีย้อมแอนไอออนออกจากน้ำเสียสีย้อมโดยใช้ผลพลอยได้ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการผลิตกรดแล็กทิก ซึ่งอาศัยหลักการการตกตะกอนสีย้อมที่มีประจุลบ (ในที่นี้คือ สีรีแอกทีฟ Procion Red H-E7B, สีไดเร็กต์ Solophenyl Green BLE 155% และสีแอซิด Lanaset Blue 2R) ด้วยสารที่มีประจุบวก คือ ผลพลอยได้จากการผลิตกรดแล็กทิก ทำการศึกษาความสามารถในการตกตะกอนแยกสีย้อมที่ภาวะต่างๆ โดยผันแปร อุณหภูมิ เวลา ความเร็วรอบในการเขย่า พีเอช และปริมาณผลพลอยได้ที่ใช้ในการตกตะกอน วิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสีย้อมในน้ำเสียทั้งก่อนและหลังการตกตะกอนแยกสีย้อมที่ภาวะต่างๆ โดยใช้เทคนิค สเปกโทรโฟโตเมททรี เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพการแยกสีย้อมโดยใช้ผลพลอยได้ ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้ซ้ำตะกอนที่เกิดขึ้นตามภาวะที่เหมาะสม วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้จุลินทรีย์ในอากาศย่อยสลายตะกอนที่เกิดขึ้น และวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของน้ำเสียหลังการตกตะกอนแยกสีย้อมโดยวัดค่า บีโอดี ซีโอดี ปริมาณของแข็งแขวนลอยทั้งหมด ปริมาณสารที่ละลายได้ทั้งหมด และ พีเอชของน้ำเสีย จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าสามารถใช้ผลพลอยได้จากการผลิตกรดแล็กทิกตกตะกอนแยกสีย้อมทั้ง 3 ชนิด ออกจากน้ำเสียสีย้อมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ได้น้ำใสที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอต่อไป นอกจากนี้ พบว่า สามารถนำตะกอนสีที่เกิดขึ้นไปใช้ซ้ำในกระบวนการตกตะกอนแยกสีย้อมออกจากน้ำเสียสีย้อมได้อีก และเมื่อทิ้งตะกอนสีย้อมที่เกิดขึ้นไว้ในอากาศเพื่อให้จุลินทรีย์ในอากาศย่อยสลายเป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ พบว่าตะกอนสีย้อมมีสีอ่อนลงและมีความเข้มข้นของสีลดลง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research describes the processes of anionic dyes separation (from waste dye solution) using by-product from lactic acid production. In this work, three types of waste dye solutions consisting of reactive dye (Procion Red H-E7B) , direct dye (Solophenyl Green BLE 155%) and acid dye (Lanaset Blue 2R) solutions were prepared for the study and dyes were removed from waste dye solutions as precipitants via the anionic (dyes)-cationic (by-product) interaction. The dye precipitation processes were conducted at various temperatures, times, agitation rates, pH and by-product contents, and dye contents in waste dye solutions were measured both before and after precipitation using spectrophotometry technique in order to evaluate the efficiency of dye separation. Appearance of precipitants was determined using scanning electron microscopy and quality of waste water was also evaluated after dye separation. An approach to reuse the precipitants for dye separation as well as an attempt to degrade dyes (in the precipitants) using microbes (in the air) were also conducted. Quality of waste water was evaluated after dye separation. Results indicated a successful outcome of separation of all three anionic dyes from waste dye solutions using this by-product. Waste water was clear from original color and could be reused in textile wet processes. In addition, it was found that the precipitants containing by-product and dyes could be reused for dye separation. In terms of dye degradation study, results showed that after leaving precipitants in the air for 4 weeks, precipitants appeared lighter shades as well as lower dye concentrations than the original precipitants. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1600 | - |
dc.subject | การแยกสี | en_US |
dc.subject | สีย้อมและการย้อมสี | en_US |
dc.subject | กรดแล็กติก -- ผลิตภัณฑ์พลอยได้ | en_US |
dc.subject | Color separation | en_US |
dc.subject | Dyes and dyeing | en_US |
dc.subject | Lactic acid -- By-products | en_US |
dc.title | การแยกสีย้อมแอนไอออนออกจากน้ำเสียสีย้อมโดยใช้ผลพลอยได้จากการผลิตกรดแล็กทิก | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Separation of anionic dyes from waste dye solutions using by-product from lactic acid production | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์พอลิเมอร์ประยุกต์และเทคโนโลยีสิ่งทอ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Usa.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1600 | - |