Title: การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพเชิงต้นทุนในการลดจุดดำในอุตสาหกรรมการฉีดพลาสติก
Other Titles: Cost efficiency analysis for black dot defect reduction in plastic injection process
Authors: ศุภโชค เส็งหนองแบน
Advisors: จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jeerapat.N@Chula.ac.th,Jeirapat.N@Chula.ac.th,jeerapat.n@chula.ac.th
Subjects: อุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก -- ต้นทุน
ต้นทุนทางอุตสาหกรรม
Plastics industry and trade -- Costs
Costs, Industrial
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัญหาในกระบวนการฉีดพลาสติกที่ส่งผลกับคุณภาพของงานมากที่สุดคือจุดดำ (Black dot) วิธีที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาจุดดำนั้นมีด้วยกันหลายวิธีด้วยกันโดยงานวิจัยนี้จะเน้นที่การเลือกวิธีการลดปัญหาจุดดำต่างเงื่อนไขกันทั้งในส่วนของราคาต่อหน่วย ปริมาณการผลิตต่อครั้ง เพื่อเลือกวิธีการและค่าใช้จ่ายให้เหมาะสมกับงานแต่ละประเภทสำหรับโรงงานกรณีศึกษานี้ ก่อนการปรับปรุงด้วยวิธีการถอดสกรูขัดทำความสะอาดมีค่าใช้จ่ายเป็นเงิน 72,500 บาทต่อเดือน (ค่าเครื่องจักร, ค่าล่วงเวลา, ค่าขนส่ง, ค่าอุปกรณ์ เป็นต้น) งานวิจัยนี้จะนำทฤษฎีซิกซ์ ซิกม่า(Six Sigma)ซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน Define, Measure, Analyze, Improveและ Control (DMAIC)มาใช้ และใช้Cause and Effect Diagram, Cause and Effect Matrix และ FMEAในการคัดเลือกปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเกิดจุดดำและใช้ 2k Factorial Designในการหาปัจจัยที่มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับจุดดำ ผลที่ได้จากวิธีแรกคือการถอดสกรูขัดทำความสะอาดนั้นสามารถลดจุดดำจากเดิมลงได้ 50% ซึ่งวิธีนี้เหมาะสำหรับการผลิตชิ้นงานที่มีราคาต่อหน่วยค่อนข้างสูง หรือชิ้นงานที่มีการผลิตจำนวนมากวิธีที่สองคือ การใช้เม็ดพลาสติกชนิดพิเศษสำหรับล้างสกรูโดยเฉพาะโดยวิธีนี้จะให้ผลการลดจุดดำได้ ประมาณ 25% ซึ่งวิธีนี้เหมาะกับการชิ้นงานที่มีราคาต่อหน่วยไม่สูงมากและการผลิตปริมาณน้อยต่อครั้งโดยหลังจากที่นำวิธีการลดจุดดำและคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้ไปสำหรับวิธีที่ได้เลือกให้เหมาะสมกับชนิดและประเภทของงานนั้นสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่คิดเป็นมูลค่าเพิ่มได้ถึง 144,000 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract: Black dot is the one of major quality problem in plastic injection process. The methods used to solve this problem are several different ways. This research aim to determine appropriate reduction black dot method in different conditions including price per unit and production volume per session. This finding could provide properly process and cost for each plant type. In this study, expenses before improve process to decrease black dot by removing and polishing screw is 72,500 baht per month (include machine costs, overtime, shipping costs, equipment costs, etc.) Six Sigma approach; Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve and Control (DMAIC) was used to improve method. Cause and Effect Diagram, Cause and Effect Matrix and FMEA were used to select factors which affect to black dot defect. 2k Factorial Design was applied for determination significant factor impacting black dot. The result showed removing and polishing screw can reduce black dot by 50%. This process is appropriate for high unit price and mass production. Second method is purging, adding chemical for screw-barrel cleaning process, can reduce black dot by 25%. It’s suitable for low unit price and low production volume. After applying the black dot reduction method and calculating the cost effectiveness to appropriate plant type, the total cost of reduction valued 144,000 baht per year.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59491
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1448
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1448
Type: Thesis