https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59610
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบฐานความรู้สำหรับตรวจสอบรายละเอียดของแบบรูปและรายการประกอบแบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสูง |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF KNOWLEDGE-BASED SYSTEM FOR CHECKING INCOMPLETE DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS IN HIGH-RISE BUILDING PROJECTS |
Authors: | สิรีธร นะมะมุติ |
Advisors: | วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pvachara@chula.ac.th,vachara.p@g.chula.edu |
Subjects: | อาคารสูง โครงการก่อสร้าง การตรวจสอบงานก่อสร้าง Tall buildings Construction projects Building inspection |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การออกแบบที่ผิดพลาดส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงการในหลายด้าน เช่น ต้นทุน, ระยะเวลา, คุณภาพ และความปลอดภัย โดยเฉพาะโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงที่มีความซับซ้อนอาจพบปัญหาการขาดรายละเอียดของแบบรูปและรายการประกอบแบบจากความผิดพลาดของมนุษย์ งานวิจัยในอดีตพยายามเสนอการลดข้อผิดพลาดโดยเน้นกรณีศึกษาของการออกแบบไม่สมบูรณ์ที่เคยเกิดขึ้นในโครงการ แต่ยังขาดการพัฒนาระบบเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดความผิดพลาด งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและสาเหตุในเอกสารการออกแบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ และพัฒนาระบบฐานความรู้สำหรับสนับสนุนการตรวจสอบเอกสารการออกแบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ของผู้ออกแบบ งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งการศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การสำรวจจากแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุเรื่องแบบรูปและรายการประกอบแบบผิดพลาด และการสัมภาษณ์สาเหตุและปัญหาจากเอกสารการออกแบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาระบบฐานความรู้ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลส่วนที่ 1 พบว่าเอกสารการออกแบบไม่สมบูรณ์เป็นรูปแบบที่พบมาก และช่วงระหว่างการก่อสร้างโครงการยังพบการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขเอกสารการออกแบบจำนวนมาก ซึ่งคำแนะนำของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามสำหรับการแก้ปัญหาการออกแบบผิดพลาดคือการวิเคราะห์ข้อผิดพลาดจากกรณีศึกษาในโครงการก่อสร้างที่ผ่านมา และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานก่อสร้างเพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงการเกิดความผิดพลาด รวมถึงการหาแนวทางป้องกันการเกิดข้อผิดพลาด ผลการสัมภาษณ์ส่วนที่ 2 เรื่องการออกแบบไม่สมบูรณ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพงานในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงพบว่า สาเหตุเกิดจากแบบรูปขาดรายละเอียดต่างๆของวัสดุ และรายการประกอบแบบขาดรายละเอียดขั้นตอนการทำงาน ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือการสร้างระบบฐานความรู้จากแผนภาพต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ โดยแผนภาพต้นไม้ตัดสินใจถูกพัฒนาจากข้อมูลกรณีศึกษาการออกแบบไม่สมบูรณ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ หลังจากนั้นนำแผนภาพต้นไม้ตัดสินใจมาประเมินค่าความน่าเชื่อถือและความถูกต้อง ซึ่งแผนภาพที่ผ่านเกณฑ์จะถูกนำมาพัฒนาระบบฐานความรู้สำหรับตรวจสอบแบบรูปและรายการประกอบแบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ ซึ่งระบบนี้สามารถสนับสนุนผู้ออกแบบที่ขาดประสบการณ์เพื่อลดข้อผิดพลาดในการออกแบบ |
Other Abstract: | Design errors could impact cost, schedule, quality, and safety of construction project, especially in high-rise building project. Drawings and specifications of this type of building are too complex so that designer may miss some work details. Previous researches on incomplete design problems mainly focused on case study in construction project. However, the researches still lack of checking system for detecting any incomplete design problems. This research aims to analyze causes and problems of incomplete design aspect and to develop the knowledge-based system for checking incomplete design in design documents. This research is divided data collection into two parts. The first part is survey questionnaire about causes of design errors. The second part is expert interview about causes and effects from case studies of incomplete design, which was benefit for developing knowledge-based system. The result from the first part found that incomplete design is one of the main causes of design error in construction project. Moreover, designers still edited and improved design documents during construction phase which lead to design errors. In addition, experts who participated in this questionnaire advise to analyze mistakes in previous project, interview experts who have experience in construction field, and examine the best way to preventing design error. For the second part, the interview topic focused on incomplete design issues that have impact on the quality of construction work. The result found that causes of incomplete design are missing detail of material in construction drawings and missing details of construction method in specifications. Finally, the decision tree is developed from interview case studies of incomplete design that impact on quality. Then experts determined for reliability and accuracy of all decision trees. The decision trees that pass rating scale criteria will be used for developing knowledge-based system for checking incomplete drawings and specifications. As a result, this knowledge-based system can support inexperienced designers to avoid the design errors problem. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59610 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1337 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1337 |
Type: | Thesis |