Title: การลดทอนแรงดันโหมดร่วมโดยการเลือกแรงดันลำดับศูนย์สำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์พีวีชนิดสองภาคสามเฟสแบบเชื่อมต่อโครงข่าย
Other Titles: Common-Mode Voltage Reduction by Zero-Voltage Selection for Two-Stage Three-Phase Grid-Connected PV Inverters
Authors: อดิศักดิ์ พรมอยู่
Advisors: สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Surapong.Su@Chula.ac.th,Surapong.Su@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อินเวอร์เตอร์
Electric inverters
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการลดทอนแรงดันโหมดร่วมสำหรับระบบพีวีอินเวอร์เตอร์สองภาคสามเฟสแบบเชื่อมต่อโครงข่าย โดยงานวิจัยนี้จะพิจารณาแรงดันโหมดร่วมทั้งจากวงจรทบระดับและวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์สามเฟสไปพร้อมๆกัน ในเบื้องต้นจะนำเสนอถึงวงจรสมมูลที่มีความแม่นยำสำหรับระบบพีวีอินเวอร์เตอร์ วงจรสมมูลนี้สามารถแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเชื่อมต่อกันและลักษณะของรูปคลื่นของแรงดันโหมดร่วม ณ ขณะใดขณะหนึ่งของอินเวอร์เตอร์และของวงจรทบระดับ หลังจากนั้นนำเสนอวิธีการมอดูเลตของอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบใหม่ที่นำสถานะการสวิตช์ของวงจรทบระดับมาพิจารณาเพื่อให้เกิดการหักล้างกันของแรงดันโหมดร่วม แนวคิดของการมอดูเลตดังกล่าวจะประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือจะเกี่ยวข้องกับสัญญาณคลื่นพาห์ของวงจรทบระดับและของอินเวอร์เตอร์ซึ่งจะต้องซิงโครไนซ์ที่ใช้คาบการสวิตช์เดียวกันและมีการกลับเฟสซึ่งกันและกัน ส่วนที่สองคือการเลือกแรงดันลำดับศูนย์ของอินเวอร์เตอร์ เพื่อให้จังหวะการสวิตช์ของวงจรทบระดับตรงกับจังหวะการสวิตช์ของแรงดันเฟสใดเฟสหนึ่งของอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่มีค่าใกล้กับค่าแรงดันของวงจรทบระดับมากที่สุด ผลการจำลองการทำงานแสดงให้เห็นถึงความถูกต้องของวงจรสมมูลที่นำเสนอ โดยให้ผลตอบสนองที่สอดคล้องเหมือนกับของวงจรจริงที่มีวงจรทบระดับและอินเวอร์เตอร์ ผลการทดลองยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงสมรรถนะของวิธีการลดทอนแรงดันโหมดร่วมที่นำเสนอ โดยสามารถลดทอนแรงดันโหมดร่วมและกระสั่วรั่วไหลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract: This thesis proposes a common-mode voltage reduction method for two-stage three-phase grid connected PV inverter systems. The common-mode voltages from boost converter and three-phase inverter are considered simultaneously. First, the exact common-mode equivalent circuit of PV system is analyzed, the resultant equivalent circuit can explain well the connection of the common-mode voltages in the circuit and the exhibited instantaneous waveforms of the common-mode voltages. Second, a novel modulation method of inverter is proposed; this method takes the switching state of boost converter into consideration to obtain the cancellation of common-mode voltages. The proposed modulation method comprises two main procedures. The first one is concerned with the carrier signals of boost converter and inverter; both carrier signals are synchronized with the same switching period and are out-of-phase to each other. The latter is the selection of zero voltage for inverter in order to align the switching timing of boost converter with a phase voltage of inverter which is nearest to the boost-converter voltage. The simulation results show the correctness of the exact equivalent circuit; the response of resultant equivalent circuit is similar to the real circuit with boost converter and inverter. Moreover, the experimental results demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed common-mode voltage reduction method; the common-mode voltage and the leakage current can be significantly attenuated.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59618
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1365
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1365
Type: Thesis