https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59645
Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTION TO PURCHASE LOCAL COMMUNITY PRODUCT ON E-COMMERCE WEBSITE: CASE OF ONE TAMBON ONE PRODUCT (OTOP) IN THAILAND |
Other Titles: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้อสินค้าชุมชนท้องถิ่นบนเว็บไซต์อีคอมเมิร์ซ: กรณีสินค้าหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ (OTOP) ในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Krittika Akasarakul |
Advisors: | Nagul Cooharojananone |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | Nagul.C@Chula.ac.th,Nagul.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Electronic commerce Web sites -- Design การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ เว็บไซต์ -- การออกแบบ |
Issue Date: | 2017 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In Thailand, ICT and e-Commerce are using for supporting rural community people refer to Thailand policy framework which has the policy to expand the market and create opportunities in business. However, these communities mostly do not have their website to sell their products. They still have to rely on a web portal. Therefore, having the rural community official website and e-Commerce would expect to gain more attention and would be advantages to the community. Thus, in this research, we would like to study factors influencing customer’s purchasing intention through internet shopping of One Tambon One Product (OTOP), derived from the concept of One Village One Product (OVOP) in Japan, between on web portal and web official. Several factors such as perceived ease of use, a reliability of the website, a reliability of the product and social influences that affect customer’s purchasing intention were discussed and analyzed. We collected the data by using a simple sampling method to survey participants who are from each rural area in North Eastern of Thailand and having an interest in OTOP products. To understanding well, the factors which influence online purchasing would allow rural people the possibility of having a plan for making their official OTOP website. Then, we performed a user study on official OTOP website to use an eye tracking machine based on paperwork participant’s background. The result was inconsistent with the previous statistical result which stated that the social influence has the most effect on purchasing intention. Then, we conducted a focus group on the same sample group to compare with another, a younger generation. We found both two groups had the same opinions and consistency to statistical result. |
Other Abstract: | ตามกรอบนโยบายของประเทศไทยที่มีการขยายตลาดและสร้างโอกาสในการดำเนินธุรกิจโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (ไอซีที) และพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (อีคอมเมิร์ซ) เพื่อสนับสนุนชุมชนในชนบท อย่างไรก็ตามชุมชนเหล่านี้ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเว็บไซต์ของตนเองในการขายผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่น พวกเขาต้องพึ่งพาเว็บฝากขายเพื่อจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นของตนเอง ดังนั้นการมีเว็บไซต์ทางการของชุมชนและการใช้งานอีคอมเมิร์ซ จะทำให้ได้รับความสนใจและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อชุมชนมากขึ้น ดังนั้นในการศึกษานี้จึงต้องการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการในการซื้อสินค้าหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ (โอทอป) ของลูกค้า ซึ่งมีแนวคิดมาจากหนึ่งหมู่บ้านหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ (โอวอป) ในประเทศญี่ปุ่น ผ่านการซื้อขายจากแหล่งช้อปปิ้งบนอินเทอร์เน็ตระหว่างเว็บฝากขายและเว็บไซต์ทางการ ปัจจัยต่าง ๆ เช่นการรับรู้ความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ ความน่าเชื่อถือของผลิตภัณฑ์ และอิทธิพลทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อความต้องการซื้อของลูกค้าได้ถูกกล่าวถึงและวิเคราะห์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าร่วมการอบรม ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลจากพื้นที่ชนบทแต่ละแห่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย และมีความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์โอทอป การทำความเข้าใจปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์จะช่วยให้ผู้คนในชนบทมีแผนที่จะสร้างเว็บไซต์ทางการเพื่อจำหน่ายสินค้าโอทอป จากนั้นทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการใช้เครื่องตรวจจับตาเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความสนใจในการมอง สังเกตุ และใช้งานหน้าเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งผลที่ได้ไม่สอดคล้องกับผลทางสถิติ ผู้วิจัยจึงจัดทำสนทนากลุ่มกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดิมจำนวนหนึ่งเปรียบเทียบกับอีกกลุ่มตัวอย่างหนึ่งที่มีช่วงอายุคนละยุคสมัย พบว่าผลที่ได้จากทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันและสอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ. |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Computer Science and Information Technology |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59645 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.175 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.175 |
Type: | Thesis |