Title: ความผิดฐานกรรโชกที่ควรกำหนดโทษหนักขึ้น
Other Titles: AGGRAVATING CIRCUMSTANCES IN EXTORTION OFFENSES
Authors: นิชาภา ศรีอรุณสว่าง
Advisors: คณพล จันทน์หอม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kanaphon.C@Chula.ac.th,Kanaphon.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความผิดต่อทรัพย์
Offenses against property
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการและรายละเอียดของบทบัญญัติความผิดฐานกรรโชกที่ควรกำหนดโทษหนักขึ้นของประเทศไทย รวมถึงแนวคิดในการบัญญัติความผิดฐานกรรโชกที่ควรกำหนดโทษหนักขึ้นของต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเพื่อหาแนวทางการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติความผิดฐานกรรโชกตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญาของไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่าการกรรโชกที่เกิดในสังคมไทยมีรูปแบบและวิธีการกระทำความผิดที่มีความร้ายแรงและซับซ้อนมากขึ้น แต่ไม่มีบทลงโทษที่เหมาะสมกับการกระทำความผิดดังกล่าว คือบทบัญญัติความผิดฐานกรรโชกตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญาของไทยได้กำหนดให้ผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้นในกรณีเหตุฉกรรจ์ที่คำนึงถึงปัจจัยด้านพฤติการณ์ประกอบการกระทำเท่านั้น ซึ่งเมื่อผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษาบทบัญญัติความผิดฐานกรรโชกที่ต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้นตามกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สาธารณรัฐฮังการี สหรัฐอเมริกา และสาธารณรัฐอินเดีย พบว่าประเทศดังกล่าวได้บัญญัติให้ผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้นไว้อย่างครอบคลุม กล่าวคือได้กำหนดให้ผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้นเนื่องจากเหตุฉกรรจ์อันคำนึงถึงปัจจัยด้านผู้กระทำ ปัจจัยด้านพฤติการณ์ประกอบการกระทำ ปัจจัยด้านมูลเหตุจูงใจของผู้กระทำ และปัจจัยด้านผู้ถูกกระทำ และกำหนดให้ผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้นเนื่องจากผลแห่งการกระทำ ดังนั้น ผู้ศึกษาเสนอแนะให้นำแนวความคิดการรับโทษหนักขึ้นในความผิดฐานกรรโชกของต่างประเทศมาปรับใช้กับประมวลกฎหมายอาญาของไทย โดยกำหนดให้การกรรโชกที่กระทำโดยเจ้าพนักงาน โดยบุคคลตั้งแต่สองคนขึ้นไป โดยลวงว่าเป็นเจ้าพนักงาน โดยขู่ว่าจะกล่าวหาว่าเขากระทำผิดอาญา โดยปกปิดใบหน้า กระทำในสถานศึกษา กระทำไปเพราะความเกลียดชัง และกระทำต่อบุคคลผู้มีความเปราะบางในสังคม เป็นเหตุฉกรรจ์ในความผิดฐานกรรโชก และกำหนดให้การกรรโชกที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อชีวิตและร่างกายเป็นผลแห่งการกระทำที่ผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้น เพื่อให้ผู้กระทำผิดได้รับการลงโทษที่เหมาะสมกับความร้ายแรงของการกระทำ
Other Abstract: This thesis aims at studies the development and details of the criminal offence of extortion that its sentence should be subject to be more aggravated including ideas from foreign countries that sentence of extortion offence is subject to be more aggravated in order to compare and analyze to discover the equitable way to amend the criminal offence of extortion of the Thai Criminal Code. The study reveals that commission an extortion in Thailand has become more serious and more complicated than in the past while current sentence cannot handle this offence properly. Thailand's current Criminal Law stipulates that offenders will be aggravating sentenced from extortion charges by focusing merely on the nature surrounding. By studying extortion offence in various countries, such as French Republic, Hungary, United States of America, and Republic of India, researcher has found that the law in the respective countries have provided comprehensive sentence to the offender, that is, the aggravating sentence shall be applied after taking into account of the serious nature of the crime involving the offender, the nature surrounding the action, the motive and the victim, and that the outcome of the crime will inflict aggravating sentence. This thesis provides suggestion that the some other aggravating circumstances for extortion in other countries should be added to Thai Criminal is The extortion committed by officials, by two persons or more, by falsely pretending to be the official, by threatening to accuse someone of crime, by conceal the identity for malicious purposes, in educational institute, due to hatred towards the victim, and against on vulnerable person, shall be regarded as the aggravating circumstances, and that the extortion with bodily injury or death shall also be the outcome used for aggravating sentence. This is to ensure that the offender will be punished according to the aggravated nature of the crime he committed.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59715
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.959
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.959
Type: Thesis