https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59789
Title: | ภาวะสุขภาพจิตและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสของหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมแห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ |
Other Titles: | Mental health and marital relationship among women in an industrial factory of Bang Phli Industrial Estate, Samut Prakan Province. |
Authors: | ธัญญารัตน์ ใจเย็น |
Advisors: | เดชา ลลิตอนันต์พงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Decha.L@Chula.ac.th,drdecha@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | ครอบครัว สุขภาพจิต Domestic relations Mental health |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงภาวะสุขภาพจิตและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสของหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตเครื่องสำอาง ไบเออร์สด๊อรฟ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด เขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 148 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบตอบด้วยตนเองซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1. แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป 2. แบบวัดภาวะสุขภาพจิต(Depression Anxiety Stress Scales (DASS - 21))3. แบบประเมินสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรส (The Dyadic Adjustment Scale (DAS)) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS version 22.0 ผลการศึกษา พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีภาวะสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในระดับปกติ ทั้งนี้ พบว่ามีภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 35.8 ภาวะวิตกกังวล ร้อยละ 45.6 ความเครียด ร้อยละ 27.2 และพบภาวะสุขภาพจิตร่วมทั้ง 3 ภาวะ ร้อยละ 17.6 ด้านคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(ร้อยละ 89.1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาวะซึมเศร้า ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์กับญาติสามี ภาวะวิตกกังวล ได้แก่ การใช้เครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ความซื่อสัตย์ของสามี และการถูกสามีใช้คำพูดดูถูกเหยียดหยาม และความเครียด ได้แก่ จำนวนชั่วโมงทำงานเฉลี่ยต่อวัน และการใช้เครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ส่วนปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้าได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์กับญาติฝ่ายสามี ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะวิตกกังวล ได้แก่ การใช้เครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์และการใช้ความรุนแรงทางวาจาของสามี ปัจจัยทำนายความเครียด ได้แก่ การใช้เครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ และปัจจัยทำนายสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรส ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพเศรษฐกิจครอบครัว สามีเล่นการพนัน การใช้ความรุนแรงทางวาจา และภาวะซึมเศร้า กล่าวโดยสรุป กว่า 1 ใน 3 ของหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีภาวะซึมเศร้า ภาวะวิตกกังวล และความเครียด ส่วนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสพบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นแนวทางให้ผู้ประกอบการและหน่วยบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในการเฝ้าระวังปัญหาสุขภาพจิตและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสรวมทั้งให้การช่วยเหลือที่เหมาะสมต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The Objectives ffor this research were To study mental health and marital relationships of female factory workers from an industrial factory in the Bang Phli industrial estate, Samutprakarn province. Data acquired from 148 female workers employed under Beiersdorf (Thailand) Co., Ltd. in the Bang Phli Industrial Estate, Samutprakarn province through self-rating questionnaires consisting of 1. General personal information questionnaire 2. The Thai Depression Anxiety Stress Scale (Thai DASS-21) 3. The Thai Dyadic Adjustment Scale (Thai DAS). All data were analyzed with the SPSS version 22.0 The major findings revealed that Most participants had mental health on a normal level. 35.8% of participants were in states of depression, 45.6% were in states of anxiety, 27.2% were in states of stress and 17.6% were in all of mental health states. 89.1% of participants had a medium rated score of marital relationship.Factors related to depressive state was husbands' relatives. Factors related to their anxiety include; consumption of alcohol, husband's’ loyalty, and being subjected to husband’s verbal abuse. Factors related to stress include; working-hours on average per day and consumption of alcohol. Determining factors of depression was husbands' relatives. Determining factors of anxiety included; alcohol consumption and husband’s verbal abuse. The determining factor of stress was alcohol consumption. The determining factor of marital relationship included; age, financial status, husbands’ habit of gambling or lottery betting, husbands’ verbal abuse and depression. Conclusion: More than 1 in 3 of female workers in factories are in depressive, anxious, and stressful states. Marital relationships are found to be in the middle range. This study could be a reference for entrepreneurs and health promotion service units to realize the importance of paying attention to mental health status and marital relationships and would be able to provide suitable assistance to factory workers in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59789 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1551 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1551 |
Type: | Thesis |