Title: การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม
Other Titles: A STUDY OF NURSING OUTCOME INDICATORS FOR PATIENTS WITH AN INTESTINAL OSTOMY
Authors: คู่ขวัญ มาลีวงษ์
Advisors: กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Gunyadar.P@Chula.ac.th,drgunyadar@gmail.com
Subjects: การพยาบาลศัลยศาสตร์
Surgical nursing
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลเฉพาะทางด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยแผล ออสโตมี และควบคุมการขับถ่ายไม่ได้ อาจารย์และ/หรือคณะกรรมการจัดอบรมหลักสูตรพยาบาลแผล ออสโตมี และควบคุมการขับถ่ายไม่ได้ พยาบาลผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล และแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดทวารเทียม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่า มัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปเป็นตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากการผ่าตัดเปิดทวารเทียม จำนวน 17 ตัวชี้วัด 2) ด้านการได้รับการตอบสนองทางร่างกาย จิตใจ อารมณ์ และสังคม จำนวน 9 ตัวชี้วัด 3) ด้านความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจำนวน 4 ตัวชี้วัด 4) ด้านคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วย จำนวน 13 ตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this descriptive research was to identify of nursing outcome indicators for patient with intestinal ostomy by using Delphi technique. Participants were 20 exert including; enterostomal therapy nurse (ET nurse), instructors who has responsibility for enterostomal therapy nurse, advanced practice nurse, nursing managers and physicians involved in enterostomal therapy. The Delphi technique consisted of three steps. Step one, all experts were asked to described indicators of outcome for ostomy nursing. Step two, the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of experts. In step three, items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Data were analyzed again by median and interquartile range to summarize indicators of outcome for ostomy nursing. According to research, the nursing outcome indicators for patient with intestinal ostomy composed of 4 categories and 43 indicators: 1) Nursing outcome indicator of safety post operation ostomy (17 indicator) 2) Nursing outcome indicator of nursing needs to physical, psychological, sociocultural (9 indicator) 3) Nursing outcome indicator of self-care of patients (4 indicator) 4) Nursing outcome indicator of quality of patients's life (13 indicator)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59832
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1066
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1066
Type: Thesis