https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59851
Title: | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ที่มีต่อความสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM USING GROWTH MINDSET AND PENDER’S HEALTH PROMOTION MODEL ON LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSTUDENTS’ HAPPINESS |
Authors: | กรกนก คำโกน |
Advisors: | จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jintana.S@Chula.ac.th,Jintana.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ความสุขในเด็ก Health promotion Happiness in children |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ที่มีต่อความสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.71 และแบบประเมินความสุขมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.91 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสุขหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสุขของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was: to study the effects of implementing health promotion program by using growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion model on lower secondary school students’ happiness. The samples were 40 lower secondary school students. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experimental group received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion model and 20 students in the control group not received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion. The research instruments were composed of the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion model had an IOC 0.71 and the happiness evaluation form had an IOC 0.91, the reliability was 0.83. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of happiness of the experimental group students after received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion model were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean score of happiness of the experimental group students after received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender’s health promotion model were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 levels. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59851 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1567 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1567 |
Type: | Thesis |