Title: ประเด็นทางญาณวิทยาในแนวคิดเรื่องชุมชนแห่งการสืบเสาะของแมทธิว ลิปแมน
Other Titles: EPISTEMOLOGICAL ISSUES IN MATTHEW LIPMAN’S CONCEPT OF COMMUNITY OF INQUIRY
Authors: ณฐิกา ครองยุทธ
Advisors: สิริเพ็ญ พิริยจิตรกรกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Siriphen.P@Chula.ac.th,siriphen.p@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ญาณวิทยา
ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
การรู้คิดในเด็ก
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Knowledge, Theory of
Cognition in children
Critical thinking
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เป้าหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ต้องการสนับสนุนแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการสืบเสาะ(Community of inquiry/ COI) ของแมทธิว ลิปแมน (Matthew Lipman) ในประเด็นทางญาณวิทยา แนวคิดดังกล่าวลิปแมนรับอิทธิพลมาจากปรัชญาการศึกษาของจอห์น ดิวอี้ (John Dewey) ในเรื่องแนวคิดปฏิบัตินิยมและการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม ประเด็นทางญาณวิทยาที่จะศึกษาได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาความสามารถในการใช้เหตุผลของเด็กในทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางการรู้คิด (Theory of Cognitive Development) ของ ฌอง เพียเชต์ (Jean Piaget) และ 2) ข้อถกเถียงในญาณวิทยาสังคมได้แก่ ปัญหาในเรื่องการไตร่ตรองร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม(Group deliberation) และ การเรียนร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม (Collaborative Learning) ผู้เขียนได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีชุมชนแห่งการสืบเสาะสามารถหลีกเลี่ยงปัญหาดังกล่าว และผู้เขียนแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีชุมชนแห่งการสืบเสาะมีข้อได้เปรียบทางญาณวิทยา ผู้เขียนยังได้เสนอแนวทางใหม่ที่จะช่วยให้วิธีชุมชนแห่งการสืบเสาะมีประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้นสำหรับการเรียนในชั้นเรียนโดยประยุกต์จากข้อเสนอของแบร์ด เรย์ (Brad Wray) ในเรื่องการค้นคว้าร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม
Other Abstract: The aim of this thesis is to support Matthew Lipman’s concept of community of inquiry (COI) in some aspects of epistemological issues. The concept of COI is developed from some ideas of pragmatism and collaborative learning in John Dewey’s philosophy of education. There are two epistemological issues studied, 1) the problem of young children’s reasoning in Jean Piaget’s theory of cognitive development, and 2) debates on group deliberation and collaborative learning in social epistemology. I will show that COI can avoid these problems. Furthermore, I will indicate that COI has some certain epistemological advantage. Finally, I will propose a new way of collaborative learning, adapted from Brad Wray’s notion of collaborative research. It would increase some effectiveness to COI for learning in the class room.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: ปรัชญา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59923
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1037
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1037
Type: Thesis