https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59954
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchatin Chancharoen | - |
dc.contributor.author | Natthapong Angsupasirikul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research proposes a novel upper-limb rehabilitation robotic system. Instead of an exoskeleton type, the proposed robot is designed as active 2-DOF end-effector type moving in a horizontal plane, with being compact and easy to use with the harmless image. The rehabilitation robot system consists of a robot, a controller system and a virtual environment (game). The proposed rehabilitation robot system has been evaluated with 2 healthy subjects. The robot system has been evaluated in passive, active non-assist and active intent-based assistive rehabilitation type. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | โครงการวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดแขน โดยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบปลายแขนกลสององศาอิสระ ซึ่งหุ่นยนต์ที่ออกแบบมีลักษณะกระทัดรัด ใช้งานง่าย และดูปลอดภัย ระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดนี้ประกอบด้วยตัวหุ่นยนต์ ระบบควบคุม และสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือน (เกม) ระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดนี้ได้ถูกทดสอบกับผู้ที่มีสุขภาพแข็งแรง 2 คน โดยมีการทดสอบในรูปแบบพาสซีฟ แบบแอคทีฟไม่มีการช่วยเหลือ และแบบแอคทีฟซึ่งมีการช่วยเหลือตามความตั้งใจ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.338 | - |
dc.subject | หุ่นยนต์ -- การออกแบบ | - |
dc.subject | Robots -- Design | - |
dc.title | DESIGN AND CONTROL OF A 2-DOF REHABILITATION ROBOT WITH A TASK DEFINED IN A VIRTUAL ENVIRONMENT. | - |
dc.title.alternative | การออกแบบและควบคุมหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดแบบสององศาอิสระพร้อมกิจกรรมบนสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือน | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Mechanical Engineering | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Ratchatin.C@Chula.ac.th,Ratchatin.C@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.338 | - |