Title: การพัฒนารายวิชาเครื่องแต่งกายละครไทย สำหรับนักศึกษานาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF THAI PERFORMING ARTS COSTUME SUBJECT FOR THAI PERFORMING ARTS UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Authors: ฉัตรชัย เคียรประเสริฐ
Advisors: อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Intira.P@Chula.ac.th,Intira.p@gmail.com,Intira.P@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาเครื่องแต่งกายละครไทยสำหรับนักศึกษานาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยโดย สุ่มแบบเจาะจงประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทย 5 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสอนการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทย 3 ท่านและนักศึกษานาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามความคาดหวัง ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อมาวิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และนำเสนอในรูปแบบความเรียง จากการสอบถามความคาดหวังนักศึกษานาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สรุปว่า ควรบูรณาการร่วมกับศาสตร์วิชาอื่น ผู้เรียนชอบลงมือปฏิบัติงานจริงและนำความรู้หลังการเรียนไปต่อยอดสร้างอาชีพได้ จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทยและผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสอน การพัฒนารายวิชาเครื่องแต่งกายละครไทยสำหรับนักศึกษานาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตประกอบด้วย 6 ด้านได้แก่ 1) จุดมุ่งหมายการสอน เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจ เห็นคุณค่าและสามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางด้านการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละคร 2) เนื้อหาสาระ ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์การสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทยและกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทย 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่เพื่อสัมผัสกับประสบการณ์ตรง 4) วิธีการสอน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนเพื่อสัมผัสกับประสบการณ์ตรง 5) การประเมินผล คือประเมินตามสภาพจริงตามจุดประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ 6) แหล่งอ้างอิง ศิลปินที่สืบทอดงานสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายละครไทย งานวิจัย โบราณวัตถุ สื่อเทคโนโลยีการเรียนการสอน รายวิชาต้องส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยอาศัยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ 1) การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง 2) การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง 3) การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ 4) การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็นในศตวรรษที่ 21 ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะการเรียนรู้และการคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหา ทักษะการสื่อสารและการประสานความร่วมมือกัน 2) ทักษะทางสารสนเทศและสื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 3) ทักษะการใช้ชีวิตและการประกอบอาชีพ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถและพัฒนาตนเองได้อย่างเต็มศักยภาพในการอนุรักษ์เพื่อสืบทอดศิลปะแต่โบราณและเป็นแนวทางสร้างสรรค์ รู้จักประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อสนองต่อความต้องการของสังคมสมัยใหม่ ผลจากการประเมินและรับรองรายวิชาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่ารายวิชามีความเหมาะสม และสามารถนำไปใช้ได้โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมระดับความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุด ผลจากการนำกิจกรรมจากรายวิชาไปทดลองใช้ จากการสัมภาษณ์นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจในการทำกิจกรรมเนื่องจากเนื้อหาที่จัดการเรียนการสอนสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในด้านการแสดงศิลปนิพนธ์และสามารถประกอบอาชีพได้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to developing Thai performing arts costume subject for undergraduate students. This research is research and development. The sample of this study were specialist or artists whom expertise in creating Thai performing arts costume, selected from purposive sampling method, Creating Thai performing arts costume teacher and undergraduate Thai performing arts students. Data was gathered by using In-depth interview, Expectation questionnaires. The data was analysed by mean and standard deviation.The research findings were shown as follows: 1) The conclusion from the expectation questionnaires in undergraduate students, suggested that should be inserted other knowledge to develop skills in creative conservation followed by the learner likes to do actual work and applying knowledge after learning to their work 2) The interview results from expertise and specialists in Thai performing art for undergraduate students suggested 6 aspects including: 1) the objectives for teaching the purpose of teaching is to make students appreciate the value of Theatrical costumes design and able to pass on to the next generation 2) the contents of teaching is about the history and process of Thai Theatrical costumes design 3) the activities curricular including taking student out to experience in real work environment. 4) the teaching methods including activities outside the classroom to experience in real work environment. 5) the evaluation the student’s evaluation are judge by student’s performance on objective and 6) the references the references including Theatrical costumes designer, research about antiquities and artifacts, other instructional mediato be conclude curricular In conclusion, the course aims to encourage students to have self-learning by 1) Self-Conducting Learning 2) Self-Leading Learning 3) Collaboration Learning 4) Joint Learning to develop necessary skills in 21st Century; 1) Learning, Creativity, Analytic and problem-solving Skill, 2) Information and Information Technology Skill and 3) Living and Occupation Skill. Moreover, the course will elaborate student to have skill and able to fully develop self in his/her potential to conserve and inherit Thai Authentic Arts and also have a creative way to apply the arts to fulfill needs of modern society in the same time. The result of evaluated and verified course by the experts is found that the course is appropriate and useable. Agreement’s mean is in the highest level. Furthermore, the result of applied activities from the course makes undergraduates satisfied. That’s because the course syllabus can be dramatically used with thesis in addition to earning the living.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60216
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1484
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1484
Type: Thesis